Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (10/23)
    $288,500

    608 Westwinds Dr, Jacksonville, IL 62650

    2beds
    3,273sqft
    : 
    $2,126/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1993
    10,115 Square Feet Lot
    $280,500 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fenced backyardHalf bathBonus roomSun roomBasement with storageRec roomBuilt-in natural gas grill
    One of the most unique condos in Jacksonville! Custom designed and built. This stylish condo boasts a master suite with 2 full baths and 2 walk-in closets, a large kitchen with 2 sinks and 2 ovens, an atrium, a sun room, and a basement with storage, a rec room, bonus room and half bath. Perfect for entertaining inside and out! Has a deck, patio, built-in natural gas grill and a fenced backyard. Updates include HVAC in 2021, tankless water heater in 2022, roof and skylights replaced in 2022. Generator included! All in a great west-end location!
    18 days
    483
    13

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael D Oldenettel Mobl:217-248-9613,

    The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: CA1047083MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Capital Area Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21ft 0in x 17ft 0in
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13ft 5in x 13ft 5in
      Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13ft 0in x 11ft 0in
      Other
      • Area: 930
      Additional room
      • Description: Sun Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16ft 5in x 12ft 0in
      Additional room 2
      • Description: Bonus Room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 20ft 0in x 11ft 0in
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 25ft 0in x 11ft 0in
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10ft 0in x 5ft 0in
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 29ft 0in x 17ft 5in
      Main level
      • Area: 2343
      Recreation room
      • Level: Basement
      • Dimensions: 28ft 0in x 19ft 0in
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,343
      • Total interior livable area: 3,273 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 10,115 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 85 x 119
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0824103005

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Frame, Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Westwinds
      Location
      • Region: Jacksonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $88/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,380
      • Annual tax amount: $8,265
      • Date on market: 10/10/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $280,500

        $266,000 - $295,000

        $2,117/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2026Price change$288,500-1.7%$88/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1047083 Report a problem
        10/10/2026Listed for sale$293,500+36.5%$90/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA1047083 Report a problem
        10/4/2016Sold$215,000$66/sqft
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #CA166237 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,507 +5.3%$97,460 +12.5%
        2023$7,130 +19.4%$86,630 +17.5%
        2022$5,974 +8.9%$73,700 +5.6%
        2021$5,486 +3.9%$69,820 +5.5%
        2020$5,279 +1.6%$66,210 +0.7%
        2019$5,197 -11.3%$65,760 -6.5%
        2018$5,859 -0.7%$70,300
        2017$5,898 $70,300 +5%
        2016$5,898 0%$66,950 +4%
        2015$5,898 +7.1%$64,380 +1%
        2014$5,509 +2.3%$63,740
        2013$5,383 $63,740
        2011-- $63,740 +2.3%
        2010$4,983 +4.8%$62,330
        2009$4,755 +28.3%$62,330 +7.1%
        2008$3,707 $58,180
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 62650

        Getting around

        9 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts