Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listing provided by
    Est. $290,000

    1057 Brownville Rd, Rome, OH 44085

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    Other
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $290,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 1057 Brownville Rd, Rome, OH 44085.
    9 days
    |
    169
    |
    7
    |

Details
      • Parcel number: 360060006801

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $197,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,057
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by ServiceLink Auction
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $290,000

        $267,000 - $313,000

        $1,631/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,057 -0.9%$69,090
        2023$3,086 +36.3%$69,090 +39.4%
        2022$2,263 -4.1%$49,560
        2021$2,360 +1.7%$49,560
        2020$2,320 +33.6%$49,560 +41.2%
        2019$1,736 +3.5%$35,110
        2018$1,677 -1.4%$35,110
        2017$1,700 -14.8%$35,110 -16%
        2016$1,996 +0.1%$41,790
        2015$1,994 +4.4%$41,790
        2014$1,909 -13.9%$41,790 -8.7%
        2013$2,219 -0.6%$45,780
        2012$2,232 +0.1%$45,780
        2011$2,231 -59.2%$45,780 -14%
        2010$5,473 +134.7%$53,240 +10.3%
        2008$2,332 +18.2%$48,265 +17.2%
        2007$1,973 +0.9%$41,195
        2006$1,956 -1.5%$41,195
        2005$1,986 +18.5%$41,195 +9.4%
        2004$1,676 -7.6%$37,660
        2003$1,813 +1.5%$37,660
        2002$1,786 +1.7%$37,660 +6.5%
        2001$1,757 +11.2%$35,350
        2000$1,579 $35,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44085

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable