10577 Grassy Rd, Marion, IL 62959
Home value
$240,300
$204,000 - $279,000
$1,876/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,372/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,372/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Some Window Treatmnt, Family Room
- Windows: Some Window Treatmnt
- Basement: Rec/Family Area
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Basement
Interior area
- Structure area source: County Records
- Total interior livable area: 2,272 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 588
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pond/Lake, Water View
Lot
- Size: 8.41 Acres
- Features: Water View, Pond/Lake
Details
- Additional structures: Pole Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 1015300019
- Special conditions: Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Two Story
Condition
- Year built: 1978
- CoolingYN: true
- FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning, Basement
- FireplacesTotal: 1
- RoomsTotal: 7
- ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
- LotFeatures: Water View, Pond/Lake
- StoriesTotal: 2
- PetsAllowed: No
- Cooling: Heat Pump, Central-Electric
- MainLevelBathrooms: 1
- CoveredSpaces: 2
- View: Water
- InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Some Window Treatmnt, Family Room
- ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage
- LaundryFeatures: Main Level
- MainLevelBedrooms: 0
- BelowGradeFinishedArea: 588
- RoomBasementFeatures: Rec/Family Area
- RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining
- RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath, Double Sink
- WindowFeatures: Some Window Treatmnt
- WaterfrontFeatures: Pond/Lake, Water View
- MlsStatus: Active
- CoListAgentFullName: Joy Mewes
- TaxAnnualAmount: 3244
- PublicSurveySection: 15/10/12
- PublicSurveyTownship: 15/10/12
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $185,000-2.6%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listing removed | $189,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $189,900$84/sqft |
Source: House 2 Home Realty #20083344 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,292 -11% | $46,105 -13.7% |
| 2022 | $3,697 +6.1% | $53,405 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $3,484 +2% | $51,440 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $3,417 +5.3% | $48,610 +0.2% |
| 2019 | $3,244 +0.3% | $48,490 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $3,234 +1.9% | $48,945 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $3,172 | $48,760 +5.3% |
| 2015 | $3,172 +2.6% | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $3,092 +15.5% | $46,300 |
| 2012 | $2,676 | $46,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 62959