1058 Hickman Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$274,000
$260,000 - $288,000
$1,928/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,928/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,609/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,609/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sister Team 803-221-8000,
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta,
Suzanne T Fletcher 803-270-0716,
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
Ann Marie McManus, 104945
Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 10
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Heating
- Gas Pack, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,758
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Shared Driveway, Concrete, Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Exterior features: Storm Doors
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 3,920 sqft
- Dimensions: 41 x 93
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 0442275000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Security System Owned
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/15/2024 | Sold | $244,100-8.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2023 | Pending sale | $268,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Listed for sale | $268,000-2.5%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $274,900-1.8%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $279,900+54.3%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Sold | $181,400-22.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2007 | Sold | $233,000+34.3%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2006 | Sold | $173,500+19.7%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2002 | Sold | $145,000+0.7%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/1999 | Sold | $144,000$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 -58.1% | $100,100 -0.9% |
| 2024 | $3,204 +81.2% | $100,960 +90.7% |
| 2023 | $1,768 -31.2% | $52,952 -28.3% |
| 2022 | $2,568 +8% | $73,838 +17.9% |
| 2021 | $2,379 -4.1% | $62,630 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $2,480 -0.8% | $61,270 |
| 2019 | $2,500 +0.5% | $61,270 |
| 2018 | $2,487 -0.5% | $61,270 |
| 2017 | $2,500 +1% | $61,270 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $60,880 |
| 2015 | $2,474 -0.7% | $60,880 |
| 2014 | $2,493 | $60,880 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Summerville