Seeking a motivated buyer for this beautiful home where the seller is ready to move quickly and will consider all offers! Custom finishes and meticulously maintained, this home offers a rare chance to bypass the construction process without sacrificing modern upgrades. The 5-acre estate in Lawshe Farms offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene country living. The 2020-built home is a masterpiece of design, that has been meticulously upgraded throughout. At the heart of the residence is a chef-inspired kitchen that serves as an entertainer's dream, complete with raised double islands, a hidden walk-in pantry, and a suite of premium stainless steel appliances including double ovens and a gas cooktop. The main level is thoughtfully laid out with gorgeous hardwood floors, a vaulted family room anchored by a shiplap fireplace with floating shelves, and a large formal dining room ideal for family gatherings. Retreat to the luxurious owner's suite on the main floor, which is accompanied by a convenient additional guest room. Upstairs, the home continues to impress with three spacious bedrooms featuring oversized closets and a versatile loft area perfect for a home office or study. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with an extended 12-foot covered porch and a custom wood-burning fireplace overlooking the expansive, private acreage. With five bedrooms, four baths, and high-end finishes at every turn, this property is a rare find that combines space, style, and comfort.
Active
$849,990
1058 Lawshe Rd, Senoia, GA 30276
5beds
3,662sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
5 Acres Lot
$827,700 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Raised double islandsGorgeous hardwood floorsAdditional guest roomCustom finishesLarge formal dining roomHidden walk-in pantryPremium stainless steel appliances
- 51 days |
- 852 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kelly Hand 678-221-8379,
Lokation Real Estate LLC
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721268
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
Heating
- Central, Propane
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Closet
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,662
- Total interior livable area: 3,662 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,662
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 150 1162 011
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $808,456
- Annual tax amount: $6,311
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$827,700
$786,000 - $869,000
$3,713/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $849,990+59.2%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $533,796$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 +14.2% | $323,382 +18.8% |
| 2024 | $6,210 +12.8% | $272,123 +19.3% |
| 2023 | $5,505 +0.1% | $228,160 +4.2% |
| 2022 | $5,498 +5.2% | $218,893 +11% |
| 2021 | $5,225 +479.9% | $197,160 +392.9% |
| 2020 | $901 | $40,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30276