WELCOME HOME TO 1058 N SANDY HOOK ROAD A PICTURE PERFECT UPDATED BI-LEVEL SITUTATED ON A LARGE .62 AC FENCED CORNER LOT CONVENIENT TO SHOPPING, HOSPITAL AND FAIRGROUNDS * THIS MEMORY MAKER FEATURES 4-BEDS, 2.5 UPDATED BATHS, BEAUTIFUL UPDATED WHITE KITCHEN IS A CHEF'S DREAM W/CENTER ISLAND/BREAKFAST BAR, NEWER APPLIANCES THAT IS OPEN & CONNECTIVE TO DINING ROOM & NEWER 33X20 GREAT ROOM ADDITION * OWNER'S ENSUITE IS WHERE YOU WILL DISCOVER A TILED W/I SHOWER FOR THAT SPA LIKE EXPERIENCE * STORAGE AND CLOSETS GALORE * LOWER LEVEL FEATURES 1/2 BATH, BEDROOM & HEARTH ROOM W/STONE FIREPLACE (CURRENTLY USED AS 5TH BEDROOM) WITH PRIVATE WALK OUT ENTRANCE IDEAL FOR HOME OFFICE * RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE ROOF W/LEAF GUARD GUTTERS (6 YRS), NEW ELECTRICAL PANEL, NEW TANKLESS WATER HEATER, 2ND HVAC HEAT PUMP (2 ZONES FOR EFFICIENT COMFORT), PAVED-SEALED DRIVEWAY & OVERHEAD GARAGE DOORS * REAR WHITE VINYL PRIVACY FENCED YARD OFFERS DECK, PATIO, FIREPIT, SWINGSET FOR SUMMER ENTERTAINMENT * 16X12 MINI-BARN * AVERAGE UTILITIES TOWN OF PAOLI (WATER,SEWER,ELECTRIC,TRASH) = $300/MONTH * OC HIGH SPEED FIBER ON SITE * ONE LOOK AND YOU WILL WANT TO CALL THIS HOME!
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/3)
$340,000
1058 N Sandy Hook Rd, Paoli, IN 47454
4beds
3,344sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1971
0.62 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Storage and closets galoreBeautiful updated white kitchenNewer appliances
- 125 days |
- 170 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Arla Frazier 317-908-4050,
Ever Real Estate, LLC
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22080063
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Great room
- Level: Main
- Area: 660 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 33x20
Hearth room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x12
Heating
- Zoned, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Main Level
Features
- Attic Access, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Wood Work Painted
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Ceiling,Finished Walls,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement, Hearth Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,344
- Total interior livable area: 3,344 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,320
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Gutter Guards, Playground
- Fencing: Fenced,Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Features: City Lot, Corner Lot, Street Lights, Mature Trees, Variance
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Mini
- Parcel number: 590636222035005012
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $218,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,844
- Date on market: 1/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 126 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/3/2026 | Price change | $340,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $345,000-1.1% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $349,000-1.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $354,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000-1.6%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Listing removed | $365,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $365,000-3.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $379,000-2.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $389,500-2.5%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,500+2.7%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,000+226.9%$116/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2017 | Sold | $119,000+11.2%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2011 | Sold | $107,000-16.4%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2011 | Price change | $128,000-3.6%$38/sqft |
Source: Trinkle Group Real Estate & Appraisals #201102110 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Price change | $132,800-4.5%$40/sqft |
| 3/22/2011 | Listed for sale | $139,000$42/sqft |
Source: Trinkle Group Real Estate #201102110 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,664 +172.2% | $218,800 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $611 +28.6% | $205,100 +64.1% |
| 2022 | $475 +18.1% | $125,000 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $403 +21.1% | $119,400 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $333 +65.5% | $112,900 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $201 +45.9% | $109,900 +8.5% |
| 2018 | $138 -86.2% | $101,300 +3.6% |
| 2017 | $999 +58.8% | $97,800 -2.4% |
| 2016 | $629 +1.5% | $100,200 +1.4% |
| 2014 | $620 -1% | $98,800 -0.4% |
| 2013 | $626 +2.9% | $99,200 +0.7% |
| 2012 | $608 +4.6% | $98,500 +1.8% |
| 2011 | $581 +4.8% | $96,800 +0.2% |
| 2010 | $555 +1.5% | $96,600 -0.5% |
| 2009 | $546 +65.4% | $97,100 +3.4% |
| 2007 | $330 -46.6% | $93,900 +3.1% |
| 2006 | $619 | $91,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47454