Beautiful brick home on well maintained lot. Home is being sold AS-IS. Seller will make no repairs. Security system and cameras do not convey. Home has 3 bedrooms but septic is permitted for 2.
Pending
$125,000
1058 Sanders Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
-- sqft lot
$188,500 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1363 days |
- 32 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
BRANDEL KERNS,
EXP REALTY LLC
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 684950
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Living area range: 1001-1100 Square Feet
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 954901734400
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $110,300
- Annual tax amount: $991
- Date on market: 8/25/2022
- Cumulative days on market: 135 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: N/A
- Exclusions: N/A
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
$188,500
$164,000 - $209,000
$1,536/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2022 | Sold | $138,000+10.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Pending sale | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Contingent | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 +1.1% | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $979 +4.2% | $110,300 |
| 2023 | $940 +24.9% | $110,300 +49.7% |
| 2022 | $752 | $73,700 |
| 2021 | -- | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $696 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $696 -1.5% | $73,700 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $706 -6.4% | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $754 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $754 +0.9% | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $747 | $73,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,200 -4.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $76,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27332