Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $275,000

    1059 Rabitsch Rd, Millen, GA 30442

    --beds
    --baths
    35.53Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    35.53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 1059 Rabitsch Road, a peaceful country retreat set on 35.53 acres of beautiful land. This property features a 2012 Clayton Homes manufactured home offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable and cozy living. A circular driveway provides easy access and convenience, while the spacious acreage offers endless possibilities for recreation, farming, or simply enjoying the privacy of rural living. The home includes a relaxing back porch, perfect for taking in the quiet surroundings, as well as a workshop in the backyard for storage, hobbies, or projects. If you're looking for space, serenity, and a place to call home in the countryside, this property is a must-see.
    16 days
    |
    513
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Wilson 706-871-2502,

    Southland Realty & Properites, LLC

    Source: HABR,MLS#: 169878

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 35.53 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 028082B

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: No Subdivision
      Location
      • Region: Millen

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $79,116
      • Annual tax amount: $495
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$275,000+2650%
        Source: GAMLS #10755619 Report a problem
        10/25/2013Sold$10,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$495 +4.5%$31,646 -0.3%
        2024$474 +2.5%$31,744 +29%
        2023$462 -4.2%$24,611 +1.5%
        2022$482 -0.4%$24,252 +3.3%
        2021$484 -1.8%$23,468 -0.9%
        2020$493 +10.7%$23,677 -13.8%
        2019$445 $27,480
        2018$445 -1.6%$27,480
        2017$453 -37%$27,480
        2016$718 $27,480 +51%
        2015-- $18,200
        2014-- $18,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30442

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable