Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $66,976

    1059 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156

    --beds
    --baths
    9.41Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1975
    9.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $321/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $321/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 1059 Scotia Rd, Newport, WA 99156.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.41 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 453134520007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newport

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Listing removed$130,000
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202410302 Report a problem
    9/17/2024Price change$130,000-13.3%
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$150,000
    1/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202320642 Report a problem
    8/19/2023Listed for sale$150,000
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202225935 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Listed for sale$150,000-14.3%
    11/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202221965 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$175,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$568 -20.8%$66,976 -17%
    2023$718 -53.4%$80,650 +1.2%
    2022$1,541 +108.7%$79,705 +6.4%
    2021$738 +21%$74,933 +26.1%
    2020$610 +16.4%$59,435
    2019$524 -3%$59,435 +19.9%
    2018$541 +13.1%$49,585 +6.4%
    2017$478 $46,585 -0.2%
    2016$478 $46,676
    2015$478 --
    2013$478 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99156