Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $204,900

    1059 Sims St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    4beds
    1,275sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    5,009.4 Square Feet Lot
    $283,300 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $283,300

    $252,000 - $312,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4 bedrooms and 2 baths home in popular Pittsburg development is ideal for an owner occupant or Investor as there are NO rental restrictions or HOA. Spacious and open family room with fireplace, beautiful kitchen with stained cabinets and SS appliances, deck on the back of home, front porch. Offers must be submitted through Propoffers website. No blind offers, Sold AS-IS, NO SDS, - Subject to seller addendum - For financed offers EMD to be 1% or$1000 whichever is greater. - All offers are subject to OFAC clearance,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elena A Gist 404-272-0812,

    Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    Bought with:

    Denny Faircloth, 390284

    Realty of America

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10480587MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Roommate Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,275
    • Total interior livable area: 1,275 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,275
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14 008700050820
    • Special conditions: As Is,Investor Owned,No Disclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Pending sale$204,900$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10480587 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Sold$204,900$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10480587 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Price change$204,900-6.8%$161/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10480587 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$219,900-4.3%$172/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10480587 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for sale$229,900-4.2%$180/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10480587 Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listing removed$239,900$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Price change$239,900-4%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$249,900-7.4%$196/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$269,900-10%$212/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$299,900-6.3%$235/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$319,900-8.6%$251/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Price change$349,900+9.3%$274/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$320,000+1395.3%$251/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10283321 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2023Price change$1,620-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$1,695-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$1,705+0.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2023Price change$1,690-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$1,695+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$1,690+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$1,670+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Price change$1,665+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2023Listed for rent$1,645-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Price change$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2013Sold$21,401-20.7%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2008Sold$27,000-79.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2007Sold$132,750-44.7%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2005Sold$240,000+904.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2004Sold$23,900$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,716 +124%$115,200 +74.5%
    2023$2,105 -21.2%$66,000
    2022$2,671 -10.7%$66,000 -10.6%
    2021$2,990 +122.9%$73,800 +127.8%
    2020$1,341 +16.6%$32,400
    2019$1,150 $32,400 -6.3%
    2018$1,150 $34,560 +112.3%
    2017$1,150 -2.5%$16,280
    2016$1,179 +0.4%$16,280
    2015$1,175 +59.2%$16,280
    2014$738 +5.1%$16,280 +2.3%
    2013$702 +70.3%$15,920 +71.6%
    2012$412 -67.1%$9,280 -62.5%
    2011$1,252 -35.7%$24,720 -44%
    2010$1,949 -0.8%$44,120
    2009$1,963 -18%$44,120 -12.5%
    2008$2,393 $50,400 -16.4%
    2007-- $60,280 +932.2%
    2003$261 -2.3%$5,840
    2002$267 +30.4%$5,840 +22.7%
    2001$205 $4,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pittsburgh