Set in the prestigious Deer Run community of Deerfield and located within the highly regarded Whitesboro School District, this exceptional executive colonial offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and natural beauty—without sacrificing convenience. Ideally positioned, the home is closer to Wynn Hospital than properties located in New Hartford, and just minutes from the New York State Thruway and the Utica train station, making commuting and travel effortless.
Nestled on 5 picturesque acres, the property is a true retreat, complete with a tranquil stream flowing through the rear of the land—creating a serene backdrop that’s hard to find at this price point.
With approximately 3,800 square feet of living space, this 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is designed for both everyday comfort and upscale entertaining. The expansive layout features generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow throughout.
The fully finished walk-out basement adds incredible versatility, offering a dedicated home gym, game room, and the ideal setup for an in-law suite or guest quarters. Whether you're hosting, working from home, or accommodating extended family, this home adapts to your lifestyle with ease.
What truly sets this property apart is the combination of land, privacy, and location—features that are increasingly rare. Here, you can enjoy the peace of a secluded setting while still being close to everything you need.
This is more than just a home—it’s a lifestyle opportunity in one of Deerfield’s most desirable communities.
Active
$699,900
10599 Doyle Rd, Deerfield, NY 13502
5beds
3,716sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
5.14 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Abundant natural lightFully finished walk-out basementDedicated home gymGenerously sized roomsExpansive layoutGame roomSeamless flow throughout
- 13 days |
- 625 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
River Hills Properties LLC Barn 315-896-1009,
John Sageer 315-796-8164
Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1678393
Originating MLS: Mohawk Valley
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Oil, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,716
- Total interior livable area: 3,716 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
Lot
- Size: 5.14 Acres
- Dimensions: 205 x 1000
- Features: Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 30320027900000010680000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Deerfield
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $57,000
- Annual tax amount: $13,500
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 268 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900-3.4%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listing removed | $724,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Price change | $724,900-3.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $749,900+37.6%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Sold | $545,000-5.2%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Pending sale | $575,000$155/sqft |
Source: HUNT ERA Real Estate #S1398241 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Contingent | $575,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+40.2%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2009 | Sold | $410,000-5.7%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $435,000$117/sqft |
Source: Prudential Real Estate #200803614 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $11,818 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $57,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $57,000 +67.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $34,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13502
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 8/10Deerfield Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 2.3 mi
- 8/10Parkway Middle SchoolGrades: 6Distance: 6.2 mi
- 8/10Whitesboro High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 5.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Whitesboro
Source: NYSAMLSs. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
- New York
- Oneida County
- Utica
- 13502
- 10599 Doyle Rd