Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    106 Baileys Ridge Cir, Clinton, MS 39056

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $269,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,600

    $235,000 - $310,000

    $2,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom retreat in Clinton. With its inviting design and abundant natural light, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find an open, airy layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. With both a formal dining room and a cozy breakfast area, there's plenty of room for everything from casual meals to special gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private getaway, complete with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring a jetted tub and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom offer plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a covered back patio surrounded by fresh landscaping—perfect for relaxing evenings, morning coffee, or weekend gatherings in your own outdoor retreat. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of space and privacy to enjoy outdoor living year-round. Recent upgrades include freshly painted bedrooms, bathrooms, and kitchen cabinets, updated lighting in the dining room, entryway, and bathrooms, and a new dishwasher. Located in one of Clinton's most desirable neighborhoods, this move-in-ready home offers comfort, convenience, and charm—just minutes from schools, shopping, dining, and more.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Catherine Pannell 601-919-6016,

    Highland Realty MS Inc dba Highland

    Bought with:

    Lee Irwin, S49035

    Godfrey Realty Group

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4129599

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Screens
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,708
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Direct Access
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29800186160

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Move In Ready
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Clinton
    • Subdivision: Bruenburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 semi-annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4129599 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Pending sale$281,000$165/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4129599 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$281,000+4.1%$165/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4129599 Report a problem
    6/12/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4075917 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Pending sale$270,000$158/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075917 Report a problem
    4/21/2024Price change$270,000-3.5%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075917 Report a problem
    4/7/2024Listed for sale$279,900+43.5%$164/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4075917 Report a problem
    4/9/2020Sold--
    Source: MLS United #1327178 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$195,000$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams New Beginnings #327178 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Price change$195,000-2.5%$114/sqft
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$200,000+14.9%$117/sqft
    7/18/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2014Pending sale$174,000$102/sqft
    Source: Godfrey and Ivy Realty, Inc. #259903 Report a problem
    3/26/2014Price change$174,000-0.6%$102/sqft
    1/23/2014Listed for sale$175,000-8.9%$102/sqft
    2/15/2009Listing removed$192,000$112/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #20709468 Report a problem
    12/4/2008Listed for sale$192,000$112/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #200507 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,185 +1.1%$16,186
    2023$2,161 $16,186
    2022-- $16,186
    2021-- $16,186 -32.5%
    2020-- $23,975
    2019-- $23,975
    2018-- $23,975
    2017$3,255 $23,975
    2016$3,255 $23,975 +1.1%
    2015$3,255 +1.6%$23,706
    2014$3,203 $23,706 +50%
    2013-- $15,804
    2012-- $15,804 +4.3%
    2011-- $15,149
    2010-- $15,149
    2009-- $15,149
    2008-- $15,149 +21.6%
    2007-- $12,462
    2006-- $12,462
    2005-- $12,462

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39056