Skip main navigation
Sold for $169,000
  • $169,000

    106 Bocash Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455

    --beds
    1baths
    672sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $169,100 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,753 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,100

    $161,000 - $178,000

    $1,753/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,753/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $924/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    106 Bocash Rd, Fairfield, VT 05455 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 672 sq ft and was built in 2005. It contains 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $169,000 in May 2026. The Zestimate for this house is $169,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,753/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 672 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 21306910258

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$169,000-19.1%$251/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$209,000$311/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046247 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Contingent$209,000$311/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046247 Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for sale$209,000$311/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5046247 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $169,100
    2023-- $169,100 +167.1%
    2022-- $63,320
    2021-- $63,320
    2020-- $63,320
    2019-- $63,320
    2018-- $63,320
    2017$1,424 $63,320
    2016-- $63,320 +9903.2%
    2015-- $633
    2014-- $633
    2012-- $633
    2011-- $633
    2009-- $633
    2008-- $633 +98.4%
    2007-- $319
    2006-- $319 +55.6%
    2003$513 $205

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05455