Tucked away on just under an acre, this brick rancher offers stunning mountain views and endless potential! Conveniently located near Norris Lake, popular ATV trails, and all the shopping, dining, and conveniences that Jacksboro has to offer, this property is perfect for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity. With solid bones and a little TLC, this home could truly shine. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, scenic views, and the chance to make this property your own.
Pending
$150,000
106 Butter & Egg Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757
2beds
1,375sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1945
0.82 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$109/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning mountain viewsBrick rancherPeaceful surroundingsJust under an acreScenic views
- 5 days |
- 213 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Colleen Pilon 865-606-4504,
The A Team at Realty Executives 865-722-7900
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1341031
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Brick
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,375
- Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting
Lot
- Size: 0.82 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 103I A 001.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksboro
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $109/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,900
- Annual tax amount: $595
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000-13.5%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $173,390-3.7%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Sold | $180,000+2.9%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2023 | Pending sale | $175,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $175,000+16.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Sold | $149,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Pending sale | $149,900$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $149,900-11.8%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2022 | Pending sale | $169,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $169,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2022 | Pending sale | $169,900$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Price change | $169,900-8.2%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2022 | Listing removed | $185,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $185,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $48,975 |
| 2024 | $595 +13% | $48,975 +92.1% |
| 2023 | $527 | $25,500 |
| 2022 | $527 | $25,500 |
| 2021 | $527 | $25,500 |
| 2020 | $527 | $25,500 |
| 2019 | $527 -3.2% | $25,500 +5.5% |
| 2018 | $544 0% | $24,175 |
| 2017 | $544 | $24,175 |
| 2016 | $544 +13.1% | $24,175 |
| 2015 | $481 | $24,175 |
| 2014 | $481 | $24,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,175 -4.8% |
| 2011 | $447 | $25,400 |
| 2010 | $447 | $25,400 |
| 2009 | -- | $25,400 +16% |
| 2008 | $438 | $21,900 |
| 2007 | $438 | $21,900 |
| 2006 | $438 0% | $21,900 0% |
| 2005 | $438 -2.1% | $21,906 +19.4% |
| 2004 | $448 +4.3% | $18,350 |
| 2002 | $429 | $18,350 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,350 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $73,399 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37757
Getting around
19 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10Jacksboro Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 0.8 mi
- 4/10Jacksboro Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 0.3 mi
- 2/10Campbell County Comprehensive High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Jacksboro
- Middle: Jacksboro
Source: East Tennessee Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.