Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,098,600

    106 Enfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    5beds
    2,682sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1935
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $1,098,600 Zestimate®
    $410/sqft
    $4,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,098,600

    $1.02M - $1.20M

    $4,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2682 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 106 Enfield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Heat pump, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,682 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27675016011

Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $19 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Kitchen Features/Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Features/Granite Countertops, Sewer/Public, Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Area Amenities/Outdoor Activities, Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre, Special Program/In-City, General/Ceiling Fan(s), Roof/Slate Roof, Kitchen Features/Center Island, General/Window Treatments, Kitchen Features/Eat-in Kitchen, Other/Association Fee, Exterior Description/Other, Exterior/Sidewalk, Flooring/Ceramic, Water/City Water, Garage Count/1 Car Garage, Fencing/Partially Fenced, Age/Over 50 Years Old, Heating Type/Radiator

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2018Sold$785,000-1.8%$293/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2018Listed for sale$799,000+16.6%$298/sqft
    Source: Monument Sotheby's International Realty #1002591720 Report a problem
    6/25/2014Sold$685,000-2.1%$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2014Price change$699,900-0.8%$261/sqft
    Source: Owner #BA8300098 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listed for sale$705,900-0.6%$263/sqft
    Source: Owner #BA8300098 Report a problem
    7/1/2013Listing removed$709,900$265/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Roland Park #BA8028492 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Price change$709,900-2%$265/sqft
    3/13/2013Listed for sale$724,500-4.7%$270/sqft
    3/24/2011Listing removed$759,900+4.8%$283/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/15/2010Sold$725,000-4.6%$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/16/2009Listed for sale$759,900-0.7%$283/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/3/2006Sold$765,000+91.3%$285/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2000Sold$400,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $740,567 +2.3%
    2024$17,079 +1.8%$723,700 +1.8%
    2023$16,775 +1.8%$710,800 -1.8%
    2022$16,470 +1.9%$723,700 +5.6%
    2021$16,166 +0.8%$685,000 +0.8%
    2020$16,045 +0.8%$679,867 -0.7%
    2019$15,924 +0.8%$685,000 +2.3%
    2018$15,803 +3.5%$669,600 +3.5%
    2017$15,275 +5.2%$647,233 +3.6%
    2016$14,525 $624,867 +3.7%
    2015$14,525 $602,500
    2014$14,525 $602,500
    2013-- $602,500 -1.7%
    2012-- $613,200
    2011-- $613,200
    2010-- $613,200 -19.5%
    2009-- $762,140 +17.3%
    2008-- $649,660 +20.9%
    2007-- $537,180 +26.5%
    2006-- $424,700 +4.1%
    2005-- $408,032 +4.3%
    2004-- $391,366 +4.4%
    2003-- $374,700 +7.5%
    2002-- $348,552 +8.1%
    2001-- $322,406

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homeland