Skip main navigation
Sold for $950,000
  • $950,000

    106 Goodale Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    4beds
    2,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $961,700 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $4,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $961,700

    $914,000 - $1.01M

    $4,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,934/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This exceptional Homeland residence stands out for its rare "triple lot"—a sprawling, half-acre-plus expanse of flat lawn and manicured gardens that is virtually unheard of in this neighborhood. Meticulously renovated, the home features a south-facing layout that bathes the interior in natural light, including a bright sunroom perfect for a quiet home office or den. The main level showcases gleaming hardwood floors and an open kitchen that flows effortlessly into the dining room. Upstairs, the second level offers four spacious bedrooms and two recently renovated full bathrooms. The living space extends outdoors to a private patio and downstairs to a finished basement. Complete with an attached garage and private driveway, this property offers a unique blend of massive outdoor scale and turnkey interior elegance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betsey Winstead 410-812-7484,

    Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Leia Raraigh, 661581

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2211028MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Side Entrance,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,404
    • Total interior livable area: 2,952 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,501
    • Finished area below ground: 451

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0327675018 006
    • Zoning: R-1-E
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stone
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore
    • Subdivision: Homeland Historic District
    • Municipality: Baltimore City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $680 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Sold$950,000+6.1%$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2211028 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Contingent$895,000$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2211028 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Listed for sale$895,000+50.2%$303/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2211028 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Sold$596,000-14.8%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/2019Price change$699,500-3.5%$237/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #MDBA473454 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$725,000-3.3%$246/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #MDBA441248 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$750,000-6.2%$254/sqft
    1/25/2019Listing removed$799,900$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Metropolitan #1009678948 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listed for sale$799,900$271/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Metropolitan #1009678948 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $594,567 +1.8%
    2024$13,780 +4.4%$583,900 +4.4%
    2023$13,203 +4.6%$559,467 -4.2%
    2022$12,627 +4.8%$583,900 +14.4%
    2021$12,050 +0.9%$510,600 +0.9%
    2020$11,946 +0.9%$506,200 -0.9%
    2019$11,842 +0.9%$510,600 +2.7%
    2018$11,739 +0.5%$497,400 +0.5%
    2017$11,683 +15.5%$495,033 +0.5%
    2016$10,118 $492,667 +0.5%
    2015$10,118 $490,300
    2014$10,118 $490,300
    2013-- $490,300 -15.9%
    2012-- $582,900
    2011-- $582,900
    2010-- $582,900 -14.5%
    2009-- $681,810 +16.6%
    2008-- $584,622 +19.9%
    2007-- $487,436 +24.9%
    2006-- $390,250 +2.3%
    2005-- $381,582 +2.3%
    2004-- $372,916 +2.4%
    2003-- $364,250 +7.4%
    2002-- $339,230 +8%
    2001-- $314,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Homeland