Enjoy mountain living with beautiful Sierra Blanca views from the private decks in this furnished, move-in-ready condo. Located in the desirable Sierra Vista Condos, this well-kept community offers a quiet, private setting with no nightly or long-term rentals allowed, creating a more peaceful ownership environment. The HOA maintains exterior and grounds for easy, low-maintenance living. Inside, the open living and dining area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, complemented by a cozy wood-burning stove. Two spacious decks provide inviting outdoor space and scenic views. Designated parking included. Buyer receives a complimentary one-year home warranty of their choice.
For sale
$188,400
106 Granite Ct #B, Ruidoso, NM 88345
2beds
1,200sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1982
-- sqft lot
$177,400 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy wood-burning stoveFurnished move-in-ready condo
- 60 days |
- 563 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gavin Bigger 575-973-8275,
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates 855-784-3676
Source: RLCMLS,MLS#: 133768
Originating MLS: Ruidoso Lincoln County Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Baseboard, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Zoning: R3
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Mountain
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Stone Veneer, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- See Remarks
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sierra Vista Condos
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Location
- Region: Ruidoso
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,895
- Date on market: 3/13/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 63 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Estimated market value
$177,400
$169,000 - $186,000
$1,851/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $188,400-13.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listing removed | $218,400$182/sqft |
Source: BHHS broker feed #133313 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $218,400-1.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $222,300-25.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $299,469$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Price change | $299,469-3.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for sale | $309,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 88345