Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,500,000

    106 Haas Rd, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    5beds
    6baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $1,756,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,756,900

    $1.65M - $1.90M

    $7,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bhhs Fox & Roach

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3858411MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    • Dimensions: .92AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020620800000000701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Basking Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2023Sold$1,500,000-7.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3858411 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Pending sale$1,625,000
    Source: GSMLS #3858411 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for sale$1,625,000
    Source: GSMLS #3858411 Report a problem
    8/1/2023Listing removed$1,625,000
    Source: NJMLS #23008344 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Pending sale$1,625,000
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listed for sale$1,625,000
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Pending sale$1,625,000
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$1,625,000-5.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    8/1/2022Price change$1,725,000-2%
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Listed for sale$1,760,000-1.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3795119 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3775446 Report a problem
    4/22/2022Listed for sale$1,790,000+234.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3775446 Report a problem
    6/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3699106 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Listed for sale$535,000+34.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3699106 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listing removed$399,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL #3603144 Report a problem
    1/30/2020Price change$399,000-9.1%
    11/27/2019Listed for sale$439,000+15.5%
    2/25/2019Sold$380,000-10.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3509078 Report a problem
    12/3/2018Price change$425,000-5.6%
    Source: Keller Williams Towne Square Realty #3509078 Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for sale$450,000
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL #3509078 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,904 +3.9%$1,512,300 +3.9%
    2024$25,886 -5.2%$1,455,100 +10.3%
    2023$27,296 +259.8%$1,318,700 +266.8%
    2022$7,585 $359,500
    2021-- $359,500 -6.6%
    2020$7,615 +8.2%$385,100 -0.4%
    2019$7,039 $386,700 -0.2%
    2018$7,039 +26.8%$387,300 -0.4%
    2017$5,550 -23.2%$388,800 -0.4%
    2016$7,226 +6.5%$390,200
    2015$6,782 +3.5%$390,200 +9.9%
    2013$6,551 $354,900 -16.8%
    2007-- $426,600 +1.3%
    2006-- $421,000 +4.9%
    2005-- $401,500 +44.3%
    2004$4,481 $278,300
    2003-- $278,300 +5.9%
    2002-- $262,700 +22.5%
    2001-- $214,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07920