Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $278,700

    106 Harvin Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,343sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1926
    -- sqft lot
    $278,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,961 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,700

    $256,000 - $304,000

    $1,961/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,961/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,881/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1343 square foot multi family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 106 Harvin Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,343 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,570 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16060047700
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Straight Thru, AirLite
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

• CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, Straight Thru, AirLite
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Heating: Hot Water
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
    • Municipality: UPPER DARBY TWP
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4628.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE530772 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$191,000$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2021Pending sale$191,000$142/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE530772 Report a problem
    2/8/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE530772 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Contingent$191,000$142/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE530772 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Pending sale$191,000+3.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia #PADE530772 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Price change$185,000-7%$138/sqft
    11/23/2020Pending sale$199,000+7.6%$148/sqft
    11/18/2020Listed for sale$185,000$138/sqft
    11/12/2020Pending sale$185,000$138/sqft
    11/5/2020Price change$185,000-0.5%$138/sqft
    10/18/2020Listed for sale$185,999+210%$138/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$60,000$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,402 +3.5%$100,570
    2024$4,253 +1%$100,570
    2023$4,213 +2.8%$100,570
    2022$4,100 +6.4%$100,570 +6.4%
    2021$3,855 +886.6%$94,560 +32.2%
    2020$391 -91.4%$71,550
    2019$4,547 +1.2%$71,550
    2018$4,495 +1021.8%$71,550
    2017$401 $71,550
    2016$401 $71,550
    2015$401 $71,550
    2014$401 +2.8%$71,550
    2013$390 +2.8%$71,550
    2012$379 +2.3%$71,550
    2011$371 $71,550
    2010$371 +7.5%$71,550
    2009$345 $71,550
    2008$345 +8.3%$71,550
    2007$318 $71,550
    2006$318 $71,550
    2005$318 $71,550
    2004$318 +8.5%$71,550
    2003$293 +7.9%$71,550
    2002$272 $71,550
    2000$272 $71,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082