Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    106 Merrion Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    4beds
    1,806sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Sat May 16 2026
    Large dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Hot tubWaterfront homeCommunity poolDouble door fridgeLaundry roomNew washer and dryerFire pit
    Fully furnished Fully Furnished. Renter is responsible for electric, trash , water/sewer , maintaining grass.
    9 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Fire pit, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage not included in rent, Tool shed, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08428100450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,500+20.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Price change$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$2,800-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for rent$2,950+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Sold$335,000-2.9%$185/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #954649 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Pending sale$345,000$191/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #954649 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$345,000-1.7%$191/sqft
    Source: CPAR #759938 Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CPAR #751996 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$351,000-2.5%$194/sqft
    Source: CPAR #751996 Report a problem
    3/6/2024Price change$360,000+1.4%$199/sqft
    Source: CPAR #751996 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$355,000-1.4%$197/sqft
    Source: CPAR #751996 Report a problem
    1/29/2024Listed for sale$360,000+6.5%$199/sqft
    Source: CPAR #751996 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Sold$338,000+4%$187/sqft
    Source: CPAR #731259 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$325,000$180/sqft
    Source: CPAR #731259 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Contingent$325,000$180/sqft
    Source: CPAR #731259 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$325,000+16.1%$180/sqft
    Source: CPAR #731259 Report a problem
    5/3/2021Sold$280,000+1.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2021Pending sale$275,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Success Realty #708681 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Listed for sale$275,000+19.3%$152/sqft
    6/4/2019Sold$230,575$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 32409