Cute home with 2large storage sheds. New windows, New Mini-Split unit, new gutters, New hot water heater, new storm door, Crawl space is encapsulated. Deck off kitchen Lots of yard space to enjoy the outdoors with a creek.
Active
$299,900
106 Morgan Springs Rd, Columbia, TN 38401
2beds
720sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1951
0.29 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$417/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New storm doorNew guttersNew hot water heaterNew windowsNew mini-split unitDeck off kitchen
- 37 days |
- 88 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Danielle Hale 615-840-1946,
Mark Spain Real Estate 770-866-9000
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3174999
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 720
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Dimensions: 55 x 230 IRR
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 114 01903 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $417/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $99,300
- Annual tax amount: $678
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+782.1%$417/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/1995 | Sold | $34,000+6.3%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/1994 | Sold | $32,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $24,825 |
| 2024 | $679 | $24,825 |
| 2023 | $679 | $24,825 |
| 2022 | $679 +69.4% | $24,825 +110.4% |
| 2021 | $401 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $401 +51.9% | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $264 -34.1% | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $401 -3% | $11,800 +21.6% |
| 2017 | $413 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $413 +4.9% | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $394 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $394 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,700 -4% |
| 2012 | $407 +3% | $10,100 -0.1% |
| 2011 | $395 | $10,111 |
| 2010 | $395 | $10,111 |
| 2009 | -- | $10,111 -1.6% |
| 2008 | $399 +8.4% | $10,275 |
| 2007 | $368 +2.6% | $10,275 |
| 2006 | $359 +3.3% | $10,275 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $347 +4.3% | $8,943 |
| 2004 | $333 | $8,943 |
| 2002 | $333 | $8,943 |
| 2001 | -- | $8,943 -71.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $31,338 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38401