Welcome to this exceptional country property in Sand Lake offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality! This beautifully maintained home features a newly updated kitchen with stylish cabinetry, beautiful hardwood floors, radiant heat throughout the first floor, and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfortable living. Entertain with ease at the custom bar complete with a wine and beverage fridge, creating the perfect gathering space for family and friends.
Recent exterior improvements include new siding, professional landscaping, and a beautiful stamped concrete patio ideal for relaxing or hosting outdoors. Equestrian enthusiasts will love the horse barn featuring 7 stalls, while the heated garage with its own bathroom adds incredible versatility for hobbies, storage, or workshop space. Set on a peaceful property with scenic surroundings, this one-of-a-kind opportunity offers country living at its finest!
Active
$689,000
106 Mosher Road, Sand Lake, NY 12153
3beds
2,041sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1900
3.24 Acres Lot
$667,600 Zestimate®
$338/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 11 days |
- 1,154 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Venture Fox Realty Group LLC 518-290-1070,
Jamie M Mazuryk 518-929-4475
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616827
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Propane, Radiant Floor
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Ceramic Tile Bath, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,041
- Total interior livable area: 2,041 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,041
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
- Fencing: Electric,Wood,Invisible
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Pasture, Trees/Woods, Hills
Lot
- Size: 3.24 Acres
- Features: Level, Meadow, Road Frontage, Views, Wooded, Cleared, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Pergola, Stable(s), Barn(s), Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 384000 148.26.11
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Sand Lake
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $338/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $429,630
- Annual tax amount: $6,982
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
Estimated market value
$667,600
$634,000 - $701,000
$2,853/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $689,000-5.5%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Listing removed | $729,000$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $729,000-2.7%$357/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,000+153.9%$367/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2017 | Sold | $295,000-9.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2017 | Price change | $325,000-3.8%$159/sqft |
Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #201613831 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $338,000$166/sqft |
| 10/4/2016 | Listing removed | $338,000$166/sqft |
| 7/6/2016 | Listed for sale | $338,000$166/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $7,213 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,000 +9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $265,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $265,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $265,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $265,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $265,000 +362.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $57,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $57,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12153