Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    106 Mudge Rd, Boyce, LA 71409

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in ----
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $135,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $135,400

    $111,000 - $158,000

    $1,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    106 Mudge Rd, Boyce, LA 71409 is a mobile / manufactured home. The Zestimate for this house is $135,400. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,126/mo.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1140005735

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$824 +28.8%$6,300 +28.6%
    2024$640 -46.7%$4,900 -46.7%
    2023$1,201 -0.3%$9,200
    2022$1,204 +0.8%$9,200
    2021$1,195 +0%$9,200
    2020$1,195 +2.2%$9,200 +2.2%
    2019$1,169 -1.2%$9,000
    2018$1,183 $9,000
    2017$1,183 $9,000
    2016$1,183 +0.7%$9,000
    2015$1,175 $9,000
    2014$1,175 +311.3%$9,000 +172.7%
    2013$286 +4.3%$3,300
    2012$274 +2.9%$3,300
    2011$266 $3,300
    2010$266 $3,300
    2009$266 +45.2%$3,300 +43.5%
    2007$183 +83.9%$2,300 +84%
    2006$100 -0.2%$1,250
    2005$100 0%$1,250
    2004$100 -27.2%$1,250
    2002$137 -4.4%$1,250
    2001$144 -0.1%$1,250
    2000$144 $1,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 71409