Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $143,900

    106 N State Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,077sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1935
    -- sqft lot
    $143,900 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $1,561 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,900

    $127,000 - $163,000

    $1,561/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,561/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,027/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 1 Bath Home in Highland Park section of Upper Darby available for Savvy price-minded Buyer or Investor. LOW taxes! Solid Home was occupied by long time owners. Nice Sized Living and Dining Rooms, Updated Kitchen with Gas Cooking. Large Driveway (in need of Paving) can fit up to 4 cars - Perfect for Contractor or Homeowner in need of extra Parking. Upstairs, 3 Bedrooms (see measurements above) and Full Bath. Super convenient to Bus Routes and public transit or Drive to Philly in 20 minutes. Plenty of instant sweat equity or add to your rental portfolio for double digit cap rate. Priced for a quick Sale "as is" Make your appointment TODAY!!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,077 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,611 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16060101100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru
    Condition
    • Year built: 1935

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Heating Type: Hot Water
    • Architectural Style: Straight Thru
    • Interior Features: CeilngFan(s)
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1077
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2467.0
    • Tax Lot: 627-000
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2018Sold$65,000+8.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2018Pending sale$59,900$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE REALTY #1002162028 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Listed for sale$59,900$56/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Executive Realty-BrynMr #1002162028 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Pending sale$59,900$56/sqft
    8/8/2018Price change$59,900-7.7%$56/sqft
    7/26/2018Price change$64,900-18.8%$60/sqft
    Source: Diallo Real Estate #1002053942 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Listed for sale$79,900$74/sqft
    Source: Diallo Real Estate #1002053942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,248 +3.5%$74,200
    2024$3,138 +1%$74,200
    2023$3,108 +2.8%$74,200
    2022$3,025 $74,200
    2021$3,025 +1329.8%$74,200 +91.5%
    2020$212 -91.4%$38,740
    2019$2,462 +1.2%$38,740
    2018$2,434 +1021.9%$38,740
    2017$217 $38,740
    2016$217 $38,740
    2015$217 $38,740
    2014$217 +2.8%$38,740
    2013$211 +2.8%$38,740
    2012$205 +2.3%$38,740
    2011$201 $38,740
    2010$201 +9.7%$38,740
    2009$183 $38,740
    2008$183 +6.1%$38,740
    2007$172 $38,740
    2006$172 $38,740
    2005$172 $38,740
    2004$172 +8.5%$38,740
    2003$159 +7.9%$38,740
    2002$147 $38,740
    2000$147 $38,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082