Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/12)
    $350,000

    106 Pit Run Rd, Brandywine, WV 26802

    4beds
    2,200sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perched hilltop on 25+ acres of stunning mountainous landscape, this spacious and thoughtfully updated home offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality, and privacy. With four bedrooms and three bathrooms, this property is ideal for those seeking room to spread out—indoors and out. A recently completed primary suite addition (2023) includes a private office nook, a luxurious bathroom with dual vanities and a walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet with custom built-ins. The open-concept living room features floor-to-ceiling cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, making it well-suited for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a pass-through window, generous cabinetry, and a walk-in pantry with built-ins. Additional recent updates include a new HVAC system (2022), an enclosed front porch (2024), and a brand-new side patio (2025). New carpet and luxury vinyl plank flooring have been installed throughout the home for a fresh, modern look. Beyond the home, the property includes a separate building and cellar—both with electricity—providing additional storage, workspace, or creative potential. Enjoy direct river access, perfect for outdoor recreation or simply taking in the tranquil surroundings. This rare mountain property offers a peaceful lifestyle with the convenience of modern upgrades and versatile spaces inside and out.
    52 days
    |
    1,648
    |
    169
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Bogan 304-203-1755,

    WV Heritage Real Estate, LLC.

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVPT2001218MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Store/Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,200
      • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,200
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Flood Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), River, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: River
      • Waterfront features: River
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 450
      Lot
      • Size: 25 Acres
      • Features: Fishing Available, Hunting Available, Mountainous, Wooded, Stream/Creek
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 06 5001000000000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $95,120
      • Annual tax amount: $646
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances; W / D
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Brittany Bogan

      (304) 203-1755

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,844/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$350,000-6.7%$159/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001218 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Price change$375,000-6.3%$170/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001218 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Price change$400,000-23.8%$182/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001218 Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$524,900-2.8%$239/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001012 Report a problem
        11/3/2025Price change$540,000-3.6%$245/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001012 Report a problem
        9/29/2025Price change$560,000-0.9%$255/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001012 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Listed for sale$565,000$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #WVPT2001012 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 26802

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent