Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    106 Rhett Rd, Anna, TX 75409

    4beds
    1,420sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fresh paintNew acBeautiful one-story houseFour bedroomsNew roof
    Fresh paint. new roof and new AC. access to train and public transport. close to main highway. close to school including elementary and middle school and high school. less than 5 minutes. this Beautiful one-story house that has four bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, price is really great on this area. Making it affordable for tenant with kids or pets. new shopping center opening soon close to this neighborhood. new paint all over inside the house. This house Close to 3 schools all including elementary, middle and high school close to 5 minutes from the house. Renter pay for all utilities. renter also take care of the mowing the lawn.
    54 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: R825600M03401

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Anna

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Price change$1,850+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$1,790-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for rent$1,850+85.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20795815 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Pending sale$270,000$190/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20795815 Report a problem
    3/29/2025Contingent$270,000$190/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20795815 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for sale$270,000+42.1%$190/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20795815 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/16/2018Pending sale$190,000$134/sqft
    Source: Elliott Properties #13878047 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Listed for sale$190,000$134/sqft
    Source: Elliott Properties #13878047 Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Elliott Properties #11828478 Report a problem
    10/21/2012Price change$995-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Elliott Properties #11828478 Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Elliott Properties #11828478 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 75409