Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $214,700

    106 Rhum Pl, Garner, NC 27529

    2beds
    1,032sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $214,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,700

    $204,000 - $225,000

    $1,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,342/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offer Deadline: Mon. 9/26 at 5:00 PM. Move in ready duplex style townhome on culdesac, with wooded back yard. Family room with woodburning FP and built-in bookshelves. Open kitchen and dining with French doors to back patio, and outdoor storage room. Two bedrooms upstairs with shared full bath. Updates include LVP flooring on main, updated bathrooms, updated lighting & ceiling fans, smooth ceilings, new water heater, newish washer & dryer, gutter guards. One assigned parking spot. HOA does not cover exterior maintenance or lawn.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Smoke Alarm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1710383105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garner

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment/Appliances: Elec. Dryer HU
    • Heating: Heat Age 0-3 Yrs
    • HO Fees Include: HO Association, Maint Com. Area, Street Lights
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 6-10 Years
    • Style: Traditional
    • Living Room Floor: Main
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Inside City: Yes
    • Design: 2 Story
    • Utility Room Floor: Main
    • Kitchen Floor: Main
    • Master Bedroom Floor: Second
    • Bedroom 2 Floor: Second
    • Lot Description: Hardwood Trees, Cul-De-Sac
    • Parking: Entry/Front, Assigned Spaces
    • Breakfast Room Floor: Main
    • Dining: Eat-in Kitchen
    • A/C: A/C Age 0-3 Years
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Exterior Finish: HrdBoard/Masonite
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Subdivision: Kirkwall Villas
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm
    • Restrictive Covenants: Yes
    • Acres: 0-.25 Acres
    • HOA 1 Fees Required: Yes
    • HOA 1 Fee Payment: Annually
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/1/2022Sold$200,000$194/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2475784 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$200,000$194/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #2475784 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Contingent$200,000$194/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2475784 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Listed for sale$200,000+57.5%$194/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2475784 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Sold$127,000$123/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2243488 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$127,000$123/sqft
    Source: Fonville Morisey/Vandora Sales Office #2243488 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listed for sale$127,000+71.6%$123/sqft
    1/23/2013Sold$74,000-10.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2012Price change$83,000-1.2%$80/sqft
    Source: Dream Living Realty #1859032 Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for sale$84,000+54.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Dream Living Realty #1859032 Report a problem
    6/14/2012Listing removed$54,400$53/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1821538 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Price change$54,400-11.1%$53/sqft
    3/21/2012Price change$61,200-10%$59/sqft
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$68,000+2.9%$66/sqft
    12/20/2011Sold$66,091+1.7%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2011Listing removed$65,000$63/sqft
    Source: Wilfredo velez #1793241 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$65,000$63/sqft
    Source: Wilfredo velez #1793241 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,049 +0.3%$195,669
    2024$2,042 +27.8%$195,669 +59.2%
    2023$1,598 +9.5%$122,879
    2022$1,460 +5.3%$122,879
    2021$1,387 +1.3%$122,879
    2020$1,368 +31.5%$122,879 +54.2%
    2019$1,041 $79,700
    2018$1,041 +11.4%$79,700
    2017$935 +1.3%$79,700
    2016$923 +2.2%$79,700 +2.1%
    2015$903 +4.9%$78,039
    2014$861 $78,039
    2013-- $78,039
    2012-- $78,039
    2011-- $78,039
    2010-- $78,039
    2009-- $78,039
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27529