106 Rigney Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
Home value
$549,800
$522,000 - $577,000
$2,717/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,238/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kay Caldwell 931-434-0516,
Swaffords Property Shop
Ashley Lynch, 321199
Lynch Rigsby Realty & Auction, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x17
Bedroom 2
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x14
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x16
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Features: Separate
- Level: Separate
- Area: 400 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25x16
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x16
Kitchen
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Living room
- Features: Great Room
- Level: Great Room
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x16
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x11
Recreation room
- Features: Second Floor
- Level: Second Floor
- Area: 651 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 31x21
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,494
- Total interior livable area: 3,494 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,494
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Indoor
Lot
- Size: 0.90 Acres
- Dimensions: 195 x 200 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 058A A 00100 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Manchester
- Subdivision: Richland Hills
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $549,900-8.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Contingent | $600,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $600,000-7.7%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $650,000-2.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $665,000-1.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Price change | $699,900-2.8%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $719,900-1.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $729,000+111.3%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2017 | Sold | $345,000-1.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2017 | Pending sale | $349,900$100/sqft |
Source: Nashville - Green Hills #1839688 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $349,900-6.2%$100/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1839688 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2017 | Listing removed | $372,900$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1770600 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $372,900+2093.5%$107/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Realty #1770600 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2003 | Sold | $17,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $2,695 +15% | $115,600 +44.6% |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $79,925 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $79,925 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $79,925 |
| 2018 | $2,344 0% | $79,925 +17.2% |
| 2017 | $2,344 +5.3% | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $2,225 0% | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $2,225 0% | $68,200 0% |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $68,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,210 +0.2% |
| 2012 | $2,023 -0.1% | $68,104 |
| 2011 | $2,025 +4.2% | $68,104 |
| 2010 | $1,943 | $68,104 |
| 2009 | -- | $68,104 -7.1% |
| 2008 | $2,105 +3.2% | $73,341 |
| 2007 | $2,039 +4.9% | $73,341 |
| 2006 | $1,944 +15.5% | $73,341 +31.6% |
| 2005 | $1,682 +0.5% | $55,711 +0.5% |
| 2004 | $1,675 -5.9% | $55,461 |
| 2002 | $1,780 | $55,461 +1205% |
| 2001 | -- | $4,250 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $17,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: New Union