Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    106 Rodeo Ct, Marquette, KS 67464

    5beds
    2,779sqft
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 2004
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $290,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,979 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,979/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,979/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in charming Marquette, KS. Features fresh paint, new LVP flooring and trim throughout - enhancing the bright open concept layout with the vaulted ceilings. The main floor includes a spacious primary suite with private bath and walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and generous storage. Recent upgrades include a whole home water softener, air purification system, a roof less than two years old, and a new water heater (2025). Radon mitigation system serviced in 2024. Enjoy outdoor space ideal for entertaining, plus nearby fishing pond and rodeo grounds ~ perfect for taking in the peaceful Kansas sunsets and enjoying the relaxed country lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody Herwig 785-820-1872,

    Coldwell Banker APW REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Tod Emerson, 00221509

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 669177

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Kitchen
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Living room
    • Description: Luxury Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 320
    • Dimensions: 16x20
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
    • Laundry: Main Level, 220 equipment
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Window Coverings-Part
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,779 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,588
    • Finished area below ground: 1,191

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Guttering - ALL
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 0590562304038001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick
    • Foundation: Full, View Out
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas Available
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Day Care Facility, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Lake, Playground, Dog Park, Age Restriction

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,662 +60%$28,739 +66.1%
    2024$2,913 +16.6%$17,303 +3.6%
    2023$2,499 -12.1%$16,698 +1%
    2022$2,843 +1.5%$16,536 +2%
    2021$2,801 +1.2%$16,212
    2020$2,767 +1.7%$16,212 +0.5%
    2019$2,721 +1.3%$16,127 +2.7%
    2018$2,687 $15,701 -1.5%
    2017-- $15,939
    2016-- $15,939
    2015-- $15,939
    2014-- $15,939
    2013-- $15,939
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $16,318 -2%
    2009-- $16,648 +1.7%
    2008-- $16,364

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67464