Skip main navigation
Active
  • $112,500

    106 S Stewart Vista Rd, Payson, AZ 85541

    --beds
    0baths
    0.46Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $283/mo HOA

    What's special

    Majestic mountain viewsGently sloped topography
    Picturesque lot at The Rim Golf Club! This just under 1/2 acre home site provides majestic mountain views to the Granite Dells and The Rim. The gently sloped topography allows for an easy walk-out or single level home with captivating views. The location is ideal with proximity to the clubhouse and spa/fitness center. Other bonuses include: Seller will pay your $7,500 Sports Membership initiation fee. Will build to suit. Home plans and builder solutions immediately available.
    210 days
    |
    15
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Pitz 319-290-4752,

    INTEGRA HOMES AND LAND - C

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 93040MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 30243201
      • Zoning: Residential

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Rim Club, The 1 & 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Gated, Security, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa, Tennis Courts, Health Facilities, Putting Greens, Golf Course, Rental Restrictions
      • HOA fee: $850 quarterly
      • HOA name: Yes
      Location
      • Region: Payson

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $70,514
      • Annual tax amount: $493
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Listing terms: Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,786/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$112,500
        Source: CAAR #93040 Report a problem
        8/23/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CAAR Report a problem
        6/23/2021Listed for sale$112,500+108.3%
        Source: CAAR #84987 Report a problem
        2/5/2021Listing removed--
        Source: CAAR Report a problem
        8/4/2020Listed for sale$54,000-34.5%
        Source: INTEGRA RIM COUNTRY REAL ESTATE-377 #83005 Report a problem
        2/8/2017Listing removed$82,500
        Source: Keller Williams - Scottsdale SW #5422013 Report a problem
        4/1/2016Listed for sale$82,500
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTY-At The Rim Team #73457 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$475 +3.3%$10,577 +9.6%
        2024$460 +3.2%$9,651
        2023$446 +6.5%--
        2022$419 +4.1%--
        2021$402 +9.5%--
        2019$367 +7.3%--
        2018$343 +2.1%--
        2017$335 --
        2016$335 -4.5%--
        2015$351 --
        2014-- --
        2011-- $10,873
        2009-- --
        2008$3,906 --
        2007-- --
        2006$3,873 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85541

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable