106 Wellford Road, White Plains, NY 10607
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$4,568/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,568/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,578/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,578/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Clayton Jeffrey 914-879-4549,
Keller Williams NY Realty 914-437-6100
Kavita A. Soman, 10401288858
eXp Realty
Ramanjit Dhanoa, 10301216407
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Description: Main bedroom with door to screened porch
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: family size bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: updated hall bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: Large playroom, ideal for kids or man cave
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops
- Level: First
Laundry
- Level: Basement
Living room
- Description: Large living room with fireplace
- Level: First
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Granite Counters, Storage
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full,Storage Space
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,348
- Total interior livable area: 1,348 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 7,841 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2689007390002070000001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: White Plains
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/17/2026 | Sold | $710,000+4.6%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Pending sale | $679,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listing removed | $679,000$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000+52.6%$504/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2019 | Sold | $445,000-8.2%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Pending sale | $485,000$360/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Scarsdale Office #4900873 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Listed for sale | $485,000+79.6%$360/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Res Brokerage #4900873 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2017 | Sold | $270,000-33.3%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2004 | Sold | $405,000$300/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $527,600 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $502,400 +4.8% |
| 2023 | -- | $479,500 +4.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $458,100 +10.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $415,300 +1.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $410,400 +15.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $354,100 +35.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $260,800 +2.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $253,400 +3% |
| 2016 | -- | $246,000 +1770.7% |
| 2015 | $11,870 | $13,150 |
| 2014 | $11,870 | $13,150 |
| 2013 | $11,870 | $13,150 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2010 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2009 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2008 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2007 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2006 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2002 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2001 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2000 | -- | $13,150 |
| 1999 | -- | $13,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10607