Looking for Space......this one has it. Manufactured Home has 3 consolidated lots, 3 Bedrooms + 4th Bedroom /Office/Craft Room, Oversize Carport, Screen Patio, Large Entry/Sunroom, Spacious Livingroom/Dining with Wood burning fireplace, Split floor plan, Primary Bedroom with walk in closet, step down into the 4th room/Bonus Room also leads to screen patio. 2 Storage buildings, Large front yard. Must see to appreciate.
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (4/16)
$125,000
106 Westlake Rd, Trinity, TX 75862
3beds
2,048sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
0.55 Acres Lot
$120,000 Zestimate®
$61/sqft
$229/mo HOA
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceOversize carportSplit floor planLarge front yardScreen patio
- 37 days |
- 487 |
- 28 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
George Gallagher TREC #0289255 936-594-1234,
Westwood Shores Real Estate
Source: HAR,MLS#: 49515365
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
Heating
- Electric, Window Unit
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,048
- Total interior livable area: 2,048 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Wooded, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 18060
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block & Beam, Other
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Water District
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Westwood Shores Sec 10
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Party Room, Pond, Pool, RV/Boat Storage
- HOA fee: $2,748 annually
Location
- Region: Trinity
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $61/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $112,505
- Annual tax amount: $2,507
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
$120,000
$114,000 - $126,000
$1,602/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $125,000-10.7%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2025 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$68/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Pending sale | $160,000$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $160,000-28.9%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $225,000$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,505 +3.3% |
| 2024 | $957 +3.1% | $108,940 +10% |
| 2023 | $929 -3.5% | $99,036 +10% |
| 2022 | $963 +3.4% | $90,033 +10% |
| 2021 | $931 +2.4% | $81,848 +10% |
| 2020 | $909 +21.4% | $74,407 +3.9% |
| 2018 | $749 | $71,604 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,604 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,604 +13.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $63,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,196 +42.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,423 +9.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,681 +0% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Westwood Shores