Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1060 Dupuis Rd, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517

    5beds
    2,776sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    4.24 Acres Lot
    $225,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,295 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,295/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,295/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for the perfect blend of peaceful country living with convenient access to town? This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 4.24 beautiful acres in St. Martin Parish, offering plenty of space both inside and out.Enjoy wide-open views, fresh air, and room for animals, gardens, or future additions--while still being just a short drive to the interstate, making commuting or travel a breeze. With five bedrooms, there's room for guests, or even a home office setup.Whether you're dreaming of quiet evenings on the porch, space to spread out, or a private retreat that's still close to everything, this property truly delivers the best of country living without sacrificing convenience.📞 Schedule your private showing today and come experience all this home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandi C McKnight,

    RE/MAX Acadiana

    Source: RAA,MLS#: 2500006334MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Stove Con
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Formica Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Vinyl Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments, Aluminum Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.24 Acres
    • Dimensions: 163.8 x 1128
    • Features: 3 to 5.99 Acres, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 1447506
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: RAA #2500006334 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$239,900$86/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500006334 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Pending sale$239,900$86/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500006334 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$239,900-4%$86/sqft
    Source: RAA #2500006334 Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RAA #23002186 Report a problem
    6/3/2023Price change$249,900-10.4%$90/sqft
    Source: RAA #23002186 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for sale$279,000$101/sqft
    Source: RAA #23002186 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$279,000$101/sqft
    Source: RAA #23002186 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$279,000+11.6%$101/sqft
    Source: RAA #23002186 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/14/2020Listing removed$250,000$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$250,000$90/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33 $350
    2024$33 +13.1%$350 +16.7%
    2023$29 +0.1%$300
    2022$29 $300
    2021$29 -96.3%$300 -96.3%
    2020$776 $8,090 +2689.7%
    2019-- $290
    2018$28 $290
    2017$28 +4.8%$290
    2016$26 +5.5%$290 +11.5%
    2015$25 0%$260
    2014$25 $260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70517