Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $330,600

    10602 Jordan Lake Rd, Lake Odessa, MI 48849

    5beds
    2,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $330,600 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $2,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,600

    $311,000 - $350,000

    $2,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this 5 Bedroom 2.5 Bath, Lakewood Schools, 2700 SQ. FT Home that comes with newer furnace, roof, carpet, main floor features nice size kitchen with pantry, center island, desk, ceramic flooring, large dining room with hard wood floors, nice spacious Living room with hardwood floors and wood stove. Master bed and bath and second bedroom. Full bath with laundry. Second floor two bedrooms, den/study and half bath. Fence in yard, larger wrap around deck. All this with a three stall garage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3410000900006001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• Util Avail at Street: Telephone Line
    • Additional Items: Ceiling Fans, Ceramic Floor, Wood Floor, Gas/Wood Stove
    • Kitchen Features: Desk Built-In, Pantry, Center Island
    • Heat Source: Propane, Wood
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Back
    • Heat Type: Wood/Pellet Furnace
    • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Substructure: Crawl Space
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Garage Type: 3
    • Auction or For Sale: For Sale
    • SqFt Above Grade: 2700.00
    • Design: Traditional
    • Terms Available: Cash/Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Main Level Master: Yes
    • Main Level Laundry: Yes
    • Roofing: Composition
    • Exterior Material: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2022Sold$285,000+3.6%$106/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    10/23/2022Pending sale$275,000$102/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$275,000-3.5%$102/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$285,000-5%$106/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$299,900-3.3%$111/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$310,000-7.5%$115/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Listed for sale$335,000+89.7%$124/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #22036860 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Sold$176,600-1.8%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2018Price change$179,900-2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Bellabay Realty (Middleville) #18016026 Report a problem
    5/1/2018Price change$184,900-1.4%$68/sqft
    4/21/2018Listed for sale$187,500+48.7%$69/sqft
    4/18/2018Sold$126,075-15.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2016Sold$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for sale$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: Michigan Regional Information Center, LLC #15055539 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listing removed$149,900$56/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Realty Inc. #15055539 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Listed for sale$149,900+368.4%$56/sqft
    Source: TradeMark Realty Inc. #15055539 Report a problem
    3/3/2014Sold$32,000-19.8%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2014Price change$39,900-18.4%$15/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Weir Manuel Hoppough #13050727 Report a problem
    12/6/2013Listed for sale$48,900+414.7%$18/sqft
    11/25/2013Sold$9,500-83.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$58,980-9.1%$22/sqft
    9/19/2013Price change$64,900-13.4%$24/sqft
    8/27/2013Listed for sale$74,900$28/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,832 +5%$125,400 +8.9%
    2024$2,696 $115,200 +9.6%
    2023-- $105,100 +21.6%
    2022-- $86,400
    2021-- $86,400 +1.9%
    2020-- $84,800 +7.3%
    2019-- $79,000 +10.2%
    2018-- $71,700
    2017-- $71,700 +59%
    2016-- $45,100
    2015-- $45,100 +8.4%
    2014-- $41,600 +11.5%
    2013-- $37,300
    2012-- $37,300 -7.9%
    2011-- $40,500 -3.6%
    2010-- $42,000 -17.6%
    2009-- $51,000 -7.4%
    2008-- $55,100 -2%
    2007-- $56,200 +4.1%
    2006-- $54,000 +3.8%
    2005-- $52,000 +3.6%
    2004-- $50,200 -0.6%
    2003-- $50,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48849