Skip main navigation
Active
  • $330,000

    10602 N Dover Rd, Nine Mile Falls, WA 99026

    --beds
    --baths
    29Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private drive off dover
    Opportunity Abounds - Almost 30 Ac of development ready acreage just west of Spokane. Private Drive off Dover, Drilled well, electrical power installed, 2-bedroom septic system all ready for your finishing touches. There is a foundation for a 1080 sqft structure. Other buildings include a 264 sqft dry cabin, green house, and smoking shed. Develop the current structure or start fresh with your own plans. The bones of this turn-key opportunity are here for your dreams to be added.
    67 days
    |
    71
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Davis 509-701-1793,

    Home Lake and Land Real Estate,

    Julie Fender Davis 509-270-4484,

    Home Lake and Land Real Estate

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202613591MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 29 Acres
      • Features: Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Surveyed, Horses Allowed
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 16171.9019
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Nine Mile Falls

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $238,350
      • Annual tax amount: $1,815
      • Date on market: 3/16/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Listed for sale$330,000
        Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202613591 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,815 +8.8%$238,350 +1%
        2023$1,669 -1.4%$236,080 +0.5%
        2022$1,693 +35.2%$234,980 +46%
        2021$1,252 +7.1%$160,930 +37.5%
        2020$1,169 +20.1%$117,000 +13.3%
        2019$973 $103,230 +0.1%
        2018$973 -15.9%$103,130 +5.1%
        2017$1,158 +9.2%$98,130 +3.2%
        2016$1,061 +12.2%$95,130 +2.8%
        2015$945 $92,530 -13.4%
        2014$945 $106,900
        2013$945 -20.3%--
        2011$1,185 +3.4%--
        2010$1,146 --
        2009$1,146 +29.8%--
        2008$883 +9%--
        2007$810 -77.9%$92,720
        2005$3,664 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 99026

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable