Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $2.5K (4/2)
    $372,500

    10603 Howe Rd, Fishers, IN 46038

    3beds
    2,408sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    Generous room sizesCharming curb appealWell-kept exteriorComfortable bedroomsThoughtfully designed layoutBright welcoming interiorAbundant natural light
    Welcome to the beautifully maintained 10603 Howe Rd, in the heart of Fishers! This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the charming curb appeal and well-kept exterior that set the tone for what's inside. Step through the front door to find a bright, welcoming interior with spacious living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home features a thoughtfully designed layout with generous room sizes, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and gatherings a breeze, while the adjoining dining and living areas create a warm and connected atmosphere. Upstairs and throughout, you'll find comfortable bedrooms offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The home has been well cared for, with key systems and appliances maintained to provide peace of mind for the next owner. Step outside to enjoy a sizable yard-perfect for relaxing evenings, outdoor entertaining, or play. Located in a highly desirable area of Fishers, this home is just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, and all the amenities that make this community so sought after.
    56 days
    |
    63
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Dunham 317-697-5001,

    Berkshire Hathaway Home

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22090097MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 336 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 270 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17x15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 08x06
      Loft
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Windows: Wood Work Painted
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Access Only
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,408
      • Total interior livable area: 2,408 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 291129021007000020
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

• Amenities included: Pool, Barbecue
      • Services included: Association Home Owners, Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $595 annually
      Location
      • Region: Fishers

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $332,500
      • Annual tax amount: $3,396
      • Date on market: 3/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 58 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$372,500$155/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22090097 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$372,500-0.7%$155/sqft
        3/20/2026Listed for sale$375,000+97.5%$156/sqft
        11/7/2016Listing removed$189,900$79/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Indianapolis/Carmel #21451973 Report a problem
        11/5/2016Listed for sale$189,900+33.8%$79/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Indpls Metro N #21451973 Report a problem
        4/1/2011Sold$141,900+2.5%$59/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21045149 Report a problem
        3/1/2011Price change$138,500-2.4%$58/sqft
        Source: The Wilmoth Group #21045149 Report a problem
        1/27/2011Price change$141,900-2.7%$59/sqft
        Source: The Wilmoth Group #21045149 Report a problem
        12/4/2010Listed for sale$145,900-1.4%$61/sqft
        Source: The Wilmoth Group #21045149 Report a problem
        10/8/2010Listing removed$147,900$61/sqft
        Source: The Wilmoth Group #21045149 Report a problem
        10/2/2010Price change$147,900-6.3%$61/sqft
        Source: The Wilmoth Group #21045149 Report a problem
        8/28/2010Listed for sale$157,900+3.3%$66/sqft
        Source: Fannie Mae #21045149 Report a problem
        7/9/2010Sold$152,915+2%$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/9/2010Listed for sale--
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        9/16/2002Sold$149,900$62/sqft
        Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2231656 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,603 +6.1%$332,500 +5.8%
        2024$3,395 +6.8%$314,200 +2%
        2023$3,179 +12%$308,000 +13.5%
        2022$2,837 +14.3%$271,300 +12.6%
        2021$2,482 +6.9%$241,000 +12%
        2020$2,321 +5.1%$215,200 +5.6%
        2019$2,209 +12.5%$203,700 +3.9%
        2018$1,964 +6%$196,100 +7.6%
        2017$1,853 +9.6%$182,200 +3.8%
        2016$1,691 +5.2%$175,500 +6%
        2014$1,608 +4.2%$165,500 +3.9%
        2013$1,543 +0.4%$159,300 +1.4%
        2012$1,537 +4%$157,100 -1.4%
        2011$1,479 -54.4%$159,300 -4.4%
        2010$3,240 +0.5%$166,600
        2009$3,223 +15.4%$166,600 +2.6%
        2007$2,793 +9.9%$162,400 +5.1%
        2006$2,542 $154,500 +8.1%
        2005-- $142,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46038