Rare opportunity to own a pristine mid-century all brick home, and mini-farm that sits on over 4 acres of gorgeous land and also includes several barns and a pond. This home is NOT in an HOA, This pristine home blends mid-century charm and beauty, and thoughtful details that honor its mid-century roots. Large windows invite natural light to pour in. Tons of updates (please see sellers disclosures) 4 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The first floor primary bathroom has been recently remodeled with gorgeous colors and materials, and the upstairs half bath was remodeled and is now a full bath. The entire interior has been recently painted, in a warm neutral color that blends beautifully with every style. Gorgeous vintage hardwood flooring throughout this home. The original mid century kitchen is in pristine condition and is oh so cool! The vintage stove is amazing and works perfectly. The walk out basement has also been recently waterproofed and is a blank canvas for you to finish to your specifications. Homes like this rarely become available in such immaculate condition. Bring your fishing poles, goats and chickens and live happily ever after....
Pending
Price cut: $26K (3/12)
$409,000
10603 Keys Ferry Rd, Fairdale, KY 40118
4beds
1,694sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
4.01 Acres Lot
$397,400 Zestimate®
$241/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk out basementSeveral barns
- 90 days |
- 530 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacey Duvall 502-905-7653,
Stacey Duvall Real Estate
Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1709128
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Features
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walkout Part Fin
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,694
- Total interior livable area: 1,694 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,694
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link,Farm
Lot
- Size: 4.01 Acres
- Features: Pond on Lot, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 24105007490000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $241/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $375,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,994
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$397,400
$378,000 - $417,000
$1,992/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Pending sale | $409,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $409,000-6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+16%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Sold | $375,000-11.8%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Pending sale | $425,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Contingent | $425,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2022 | Price change | $425,000-5.5%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Listed for sale | $449,900$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,994 -3% | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $4,118 +140.1% | $375,000 +91.2% |
| 2022 | $1,715 -7% | $196,090 |
| 2021 | $1,844 +32% | $196,090 +18.5% |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $165,470 |
| 2019 | $1,397 +2% | $165,470 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $165,470 |
| 2017 | $1,369 -4.9% | $165,470 +15% |
| 2013 | $1,439 | $143,910 |
| 2011 | $1,439 | $143,910 |
| 2010 | $1,439 | $143,910 |
| 2009 | $1,439 | $143,910 |
| 2007 | -- | $143,910 +6.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $134,830 |
| 2005 | -- | $134,830 |
| 2004 | -- | $134,830 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Fairdale