Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $34,000

    10604 River Rd, Atlanta, MI 49709

    --beds
    --baths
    240sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Metal roofBeautiful lotSmall one-room cabin
    A clean slate awaits you! This approximate 1/2 acre corner lot is located in a nice quiet neighborhood conveniently located just a couple miles from town and very near the school and features a beautiful lot ready for your imagination! The property had not been used for years and had a lot of unwanted trees and ice storm damage. But the seller has hired a forestry mulching company, and it is now completely cleaned up providing plenty of space for you to build your up north oasis! There is now a nice driveway that circles through the property. There is a small one-room cabin that is well built and measures 12x20. It has T-111 siding and a metal roof. The seller has also had it cleaned and stripped to the studs for you to set it up the way you want. There is no septic or well, but the cabin is wired and ready for service which is right at the road. Once you're set up you can ride to the ORV trails right from this location. Great fishing lakes are also close by. Atlanta is the Elk capital of Michigan and there are thousands of acres of state land close by for hunting, riding and exploring. Come take a look at this very nice spot and let your ideas make it your own up north hideaway!
    126 days
    |
    508
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Jim Rose 231-944-3406,

    Aero Real Estate 989-785-2600

    Source: RMLS Multi-List,MLS#: 599-26-0001MLS Logo

Interior area
      • Total structure area: 240
      • Total interior livable area: 240 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00375000002000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1975

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $142/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $31,400
      • Annual tax amount: $250
      • Date on market: 1/10/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $868/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/10/2026Listed for sale$34,000$142/sqft
        Source: RMLS Multi-List #599-26-0001 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$250 +4.6%$15,700 +28.7%
        2024$239 +8.4%$12,200 +16.2%
        2023$220 +2.7%$10,500 +14.1%
        2022$214 -0.7%$9,200 +1.1%
        2021$216 $9,100 +2.2%
        2020-- $8,900 +15.6%
        2019$206 +334.8%$7,700 +32.8%
        2018$47 $5,800
        2017-- $5,800 +1.8%
        2016-- $5,700 +18.8%
        2015-- $4,800
        2014-- $4,800 -2%
        2012-- $4,900
        2011-- $4,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49709

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable