Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $523,000

    10604 Rutledge Pike, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    2,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    7.22 Acres Lot
    $523,000 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $523,000

    $481,000 - $570,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,961/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller is offering up to $10,000 credit towards buyers closing costs with an acceptable offer to seller. Completely updated basement rancher on 7.22 acres with barn included! Open floor plan living room and kitchen. Kitchen has new cabinets, large pantry and S/S appliances. All new vinyl windows throughout, new flooring, new HVAC and fresh paint throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with new tile, vanities, commodes, etc. New lighting fixtures and electrical wiring throughout. Home has 2 bedrooms upstairs with full bath and downstairs has laundry area with full bathroom, den and room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. Buyer to verify all listing information is correct and accurat

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7.22 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 024005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• architectural_style: New Traditional
    • taxes_annual: 693
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-KAARMLSTN-1047053

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2023Sold$360,000-4%$179/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    1/18/2023Pending sale$375,000$186/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    1/13/2023Price change$375,000-6.2%$186/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    1/4/2023Price change$399,900-5.9%$198/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Price change$424,900+2.4%$211/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1212715 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Price change$414,900-2.4%$206/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Price change$424,900-4%$211/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$442,500-1.6%$219/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    12/3/2022Price change$449,900-5.3%$223/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for sale$475,000+1257.1%$236/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1212715 Report a problem
    1/26/2022Sold$35,000-74.6%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listing removed$138,000$68/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Knoxville-West #1047053 Report a problem
    4/9/2019Price change$138,000-2.8%$68/sqft
    6/26/2018Price change$142,000-2%$70/sqft
    1/16/2017Price change$144,900-9.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #1005448 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Price change$159,900+77.7%$79/sqft
    11/5/2015Listed for sale$90,000+71.4%$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #940065 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Sold$52,500-4.4%$26/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #870246 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Price change$54,900-15.4%$27/sqft
    Source: HOWARD SENTELL #870246 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listed for sale$64,900-55.4%$32/sqft
    Source: HOWARD SENTELL #870246 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Sold$145,523-7.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2008Sold$157,000+10366.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1998Sold$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,402 $90,225
    2024$1,402 $90,225
    2023$1,402 +93.1%$90,225 +93%
    2022$726 +4.8%$46,750 +43%
    2021$693 $32,700 -75%
    2020$693 $130,800
    2019$693 $130,800 -28%
    2018$693 $181,700 +455.7%
    2017$693 -34.3%$32,700
    2016$1,054 --
    2015$1,054 --
    2014$1,054 +0%--
    2013$1,054 +13.1%--
    2012$932 --
    2011$932 $39,475
    2010$932 $39,475
    2009$932 +67.3%$39,475 +90.7%
    2008$557 $20,700
    2007-- $20,700
    2006-- $20,700
    2005-- $20,700 +9.2%
    2004-- $18,950
    2003-- $18,950
    2002-- $18,950
    2001-- $18,950 +13.6%
    2000-- $16,675

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721