Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $512,500

    10608 Golf Rd, Orland Park, IL 60462

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1991
    5,946 Square Feet Lot
    $512,500 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,500

    $487,000 - $538,000

    $3,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,970/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE COMING SOON! PRIVATE APPTS. WELCOME! Many updated made to this Tramore model in beautiful, friendly CRYSTAL TREE GATED COMMUNITY with golf course as your backyard!! Hard to find master bedroom/bathroom on main floor. This renovation includes a brand new, gutted kitchen with quartz countertops, all new appliances, and farm sink. New appliances also include washer and dryer. This home offers new flooring, new chandeliers, window treatment, master bathroom upgrades include quarters countertop, Spacious loft/den overlooking the family room with new fireplace and fireplace insert for heating your home in the cold weather...so inviting!! Many more upgrades to see!! Pets are allowed in Crystal Tree. BEAUTIFUL area. Short walking distance to the main park area offering a pond and seating area. Monthly HOA fees include: Insurance, Security, Lawn Care, Snow Removal Unfinished basement.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 5,946 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2708210021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $331 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
    • Air Conditioning: Central Air
    • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • 2nd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • 4th Bedroom Level: Not Applicable
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Assessment Includes: Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal, Security
    • Living Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • 3rd Bedroom Level: 2nd Level
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Dining Room Flooring: Hardwood
    • Other Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Train, Commuter Bus, Interstate Access
    • Master Bedroom Flooring: Hardwood
    • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
    • 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Addtl Room 1 Level: 2nd Level
    • Addtl Room 1 Name: Loft
    • Fireplace Type/Details: Gas Logs
    • Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
    • Frequency: Monthly
    • Square Feet Source: Landlord/Tenant/Seller
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y/N): Full
    • Age: 26-30 Years
    • Garage On-Site: Yes
    • Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Wood Laminate Floors, Skylight(s), Granite Counters
    • Fireplace Location: Living Room
    • Kitchen Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
    • Lot Dimensions: 69X115
    • 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement (Y/N): Partial
    • Laundry Level: Not Applicable
    • Bath Amenities: Whirlpool
    • Additional Rooms: Loft
    • Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
    • Total Sq Ft: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Living Room Window Treatments (Y/N): Skylight(s)
    • Parcel Identification Number: 27082100210000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/8/2023Sold$410,000-1.1%$195/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11697342 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Contingent$414,500$197/sqft
    2/2/2023Price change$414,500-3.6%$197/sqft
    1/26/2023Price change$429,900-1.1%$205/sqft
    1/18/2023Price change$434,500-1.1%$207/sqft
    1/9/2023Listed for sale$439,500-2.3%$209/sqft
    1/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11652159 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$449,900-1.7%$214/sqft
    9/23/2022Price change$457,500-2.6%$218/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11481041 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Price change$469,900-2.1%$224/sqft
    8/2/2022Price change$479,900-0.4%$229/sqft
    7/18/2022Listed for sale$482,000+31.7%$230/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2021Sold$366,000+0%$174/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10995021 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Pending sale$365,900$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #10995021 Report a problem
    2/14/2021Listed for sale$365,9000%$174/sqft
    2/5/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    9/24/2020Listed for sale$365,999+45%$174/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Preferred Realty #10879673 Report a problem
    5/26/2017Sold$252,500-4.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2017Pending sale$265,000$126/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09377902 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$265,000-3.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09377902 Report a problem
    11/18/2016Price change$275,000-6.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09377902 Report a problem
    9/19/2016Price change$295,000-6.3%$140/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09281751 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Price change$315,000-3.1%$150/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09281751 Report a problem
    7/9/2016Listed for sale$325,000+41.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Rich Real Estate #09281751 Report a problem
    5/3/1999Sold$230,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$9,760 -3.7%$38,999 +15.3%
    2022$10,137 +17.4%$33,838
    2021$8,633 +2.9%$33,838
    2020$8,386 +7.8%$33,838 +4.2%
    2019$7,780 +2.8%$32,459
    2018$7,565 +9.9%$32,459
    2017$6,884 -10.3%$32,459 +18%
    2016$7,676 +1%$27,510
    2015$7,602 +20.8%$27,510
    2014$6,291 +8.8%$27,510 +1.6%
    2013$5,783 -0.9%$27,071
    2012$5,837 +0.6%$27,071
    2011$5,801 +7.5%$27,071 -24.6%
    2010$5,394 -11.6%$35,898
    2009$6,103 +18.7%$35,898 -5%
    2008$5,141 +12%$37,787 +29%
    2007$4,591 +3.2%$29,302
    2006$4,447 +2.2%$29,302
    2005$4,353 +0.4%$29,302 +27.4%
    2004$4,337 +7.2%$23,000
    2003$4,046 -2.2%$23,000
    2002$4,137 +5.4%$23,000
    2001$3,926 -4%$23,000
    2000$4,091 -23.8%$23,000
    1999$5,367 $23,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crystal Tree