Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,000

    10608 Meacham Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    3beds
    1baths
    1,188sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $377,000 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $2,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,000

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, Location, Location, this one is a Northwest Rosedale Updated Stunner! Shows Like A Model Home!!!! LARGE LOT RS Zoned Horse Property For One Large Animal & Multiple RVs. Property Features 3 Bedrooms 2 Baths with a Covered Patio, and a Spacious Living Room. Upgrades Include Brand New Granite Counters in Kitchen with Subway Tile Backsplash, Brand New HVAC, Brand New Vinyl Windows, Brand New Stainless Steel Appliances & Cabinets with stainless pulls in Chefs Kitchen. Fresh 2 Tone Paint: Interior, Cabinets, Exterior & Fences. New LED Recessed Lights, New Glazed Metro Porcelain Tile Flooring, New Baseboards, New Carpet & Pad. New Garage Door & Opener. New Plumbing & Electrical Fixtures, New Showers & New Vanity Combo, New Six Panel Doors with new hardware... Too Many Upgrades too Mention. Oversized Backyard Over 1/4 Acre Land with endless possibilities. Award winning School District...close to NW Promenade, Movie Theatere, Shopping & Resturants... This Ones A Must See!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.75
    Heating
    • Wall
    Cooling
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 44901016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2023Sold$346,000-0.9%$291/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202300801 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$349,000$294/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202300801 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Price change$349,000-3%$294/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202300801 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Price change$359,900+5.9%$303/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202300801 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listed for sale$339,900+21.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202300801 Report a problem
    12/10/2020Sold$280,000$236/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202011398 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Price change$280,000+3.7%$236/sqft
    Source: Homestead Real Estate #202011398 Report a problem
    10/30/2020Listed for sale$269,900$227/sqft
    Source: Homestead Real Estate #202011398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,618 -0.2%$359,977 +2%
    2024$4,629 +18.5%$352,920 +21.1%
    2023$3,906 +2.5%$291,312 +2%
    2022$3,812 $285,600 +2%
    2021-- $280,000 +119.7%
    2020$5,022 +170.2%$127,431
    2019$1,859 +3.5%$127,431 +4%
    2018$1,796 +1.1%$122,485 +2%
    2017$1,776 +6.6%$120,084 +2%
    2016$1,666 +1%$117,730 +1.5%
    2015$1,648 +2.4%$115,962 +2%
    2014$1,609 $113,691 +1.5%
    2013-- $112,000 +7.3%
    2012$1,487 -0.9%$104,342
    2011$1,500 +2.1%$104,342 +1.3%
    2010$1,469 -4.3%$103,000 -4.8%
    2009$1,534 +3.5%$108,231 +2%
    2008$1,483 +1.9%$106,110 +2%
    2007$1,455 +3%$104,031 +2%
    2006$1,413 +1.8%$101,992 +2%
    2005$1,388 +0.5%$99,993
    2004$1,382 +3%$99,993 +1.9%
    2003$1,342 $98,161 +4%
    2002$1,342 +4.5%$94,351 +2%
    2001$1,284 $92,502
    2000-- $92,502

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93312