Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $462,100

    1061 Homewood Ct, Decatur, GA 30033

    3beds
    1,381sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $462,100 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $462,100

    $430,000 - $494,000

    $2,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Decatur Adorable 3BD2.5BA home with a fenced yard Adorable 3BD/ 2.5BA/ Fenced Yard | Pet Friendly. Step into a home that is ready to welcome you this fall season. Enjoy the warmth of original hardwood floors throughout and a spacious primary bedroom featuring brand-new carpet and a private ensuite bathroom perfect for cozy mornings and relaxing evenings. The open living and dining areas overlook a fenced backyard with a newly built deck, ideal for hosting gatherings. Small pets are welcome, so the whole family can feel at home. Convenient Location: Just minutes from Midtown, I-85, I-285, and US-78. Proximity to Emory University, the CDC, and Downtown Decatur. Schedule your showing today and see what this home has to offer! Security deposit is equal to at least one months rent, subject to credit screening. Housing vouchers are not accepted.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,381 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1810111004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676628 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676628 Report a problem
    11/1/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7637590 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for rent$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7637590 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listing removed$2,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$2,195-8.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$2,395-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2025Listed for rent$2,450+25%$2/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7637590 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/1/2021Listed for rent$1,960+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Property Management Group Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for rent$1,900+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$1,600-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/18/2018Price change$1,700-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    6/25/2018Listed for rent$1,750+34.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    5/12/2015Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group, Inc Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listed for rent$1,299+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group, Inc Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group #5002000 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group #5002000 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group Report a problem
    3/5/2011Listing removed$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group Report a problem
    1/1/2011Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Ritan Property Group Report a problem
    11/5/2009Sold$220,000-4.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2005Sold$230,000+7.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2001Sold$213,100$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,004 0%$150,000
    2024$7,007 -1%$150,000 -1.7%
    2023$7,075 +30.2%$152,640 +31.5%
    2022$5,436 -1.2%$116,040 -1.3%
    2021$5,504 -2.5%$117,600 +20.9%
    2020$5,648 +22.5%$97,280
    2019$4,613 -18.3%$97,280 -19.3%
    2018$5,648 +23%$120,600 +25.1%
    2017$4,593 -0.2%$96,400
    2016$4,603 $96,400 +4.8%
    2014$4,603 $92,000 -7.4%
    2013-- $99,400 -10.1%
    2012-- $110,520 +24.6%
    2011-- $88,720 +2.2%
    2010$2,737 -23.4%$86,800 +7.7%
    2009$3,574 +2%$80,600
    2008$3,503 +0.1%$80,600
    2007$3,499 $80,600
    2006$3,499 +59.2%$80,600
    2005$2,198 +1.8%$80,600
    2004$2,158 +7.2%$80,600 +6%
    2003$2,012 +15.7%$76,040
    2002$1,740 +46.3%$76,040 +18.1%
    2001$1,189 $64,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur