Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    10613 Ridan Way, Buda, TX 78610

    4beds
    1,531sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Gas dryer hookup laundry
    4 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, central

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesFour bedroomsWhite quartz countertopsBright modern kitchenClassic subway tile backsplashWalk-in closetCovered front porch
    Welcome to 10613 Ridan Way move-in ready and waiting for you! This charming home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functional living space. Step in from the covered front porch and enjoy the open-concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining area, and great room. The bright, modern kitchen features white quartz countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a spacious center island. A pantry and conveniently located laundry room add to the home's practicality. With four bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. The private primary suite is tucked away at the back of the home and includes a walk-in closet, walk-in shower, and an additional linen closet for extra storage. Conveniently located with quick access to major thoroughfares, this home offers an easy commute to leading employers and premier destinations, including Tesla, Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, and Circuit of the Americas.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Smart Thermostat, Storage, WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Data
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,531 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 985478

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition,Shake Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Buda

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9338795 Report a problem
    11/4/2024Listing removed$299,990$196/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9166100 Report a problem
    10/24/2024Price change$299,990-3.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9166100 Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$309,615+1.2%$202/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9166100 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Price change$305,990+0.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$303,990$199/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78610