Skip main navigation
Active
  • $2,200,000

    10615 Lebanon Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122

    --beds
    --baths
    2.1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    FANTASTIC LOCATION in beautiful North Mt. Juliet. Commercial (CRC) Zoning allows for retail space, banks, restaurants and fast food options. Daily traffic count 19,264, great exposure for your business. Surrounded by the fast growing population of Mt. Juliet. Another 11+ adjacent acres are available as well, contact the listing agent with questions. New Survey recently completed. Price reflects recently received appraisal.
    116 days
    |
    34
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    David Huffaker 615-480-9617,

    The Huffaker Group, LLC 615-208-3285,

    Amy Robinson 615-636-2564,

    The Huffaker Group, LLC

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3097500MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.1 Acres
      • Features: Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 054 02200 000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $121,900
      • Annual tax amount: $672
      • Date on market: 1/15/2026

DateEventPrice
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$2,200,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3097500 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$2,200,000
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2784143 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Listed for sale$2,200,000+1.6%
        12/6/2024Sold$2,165,000+80.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000+4.3%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2607177 Report a problem
        1/5/2024Listing removed--
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2390601 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Contingent$1,150,000
        6/2/2022Price change$1,150,000+15%
        5/26/2022Listed for sale$1,000,000+90.5%
        5/4/2022Sold$525,000+320%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2018Sold$125,000-44.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/29/2014Sold$225,000-54.9%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/20/2013Listing removed$499,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1110755 Report a problem
        11/27/2012Listed for sale$499,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1110755 Report a problem
        8/25/2011Listing removed$499,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Barnes #1110756 Report a problem
        8/27/2009Listed for sale$499,000+487.1%
        Source: Barnes #1110756 Report a problem
        12/23/1993Sold$85,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$670 +8.9%$30,475
        2024$615 $30,475
        2023$615 +4%$30,475 +4%
        2022$592 $29,300
        2021-- $29,300 +17.2%
        2020$671 +6.6%$25,000
        2019$630 -6.2%$25,000
        2018$671 -0.1%$25,000
        2017$672 -14%$25,000
        2016$782 +12.9%$25,000
        2015$693 $25,000
        2014$693 $25,000
        2013$693 +0%$25,000
        2012$693 +2.6%$25,000
        2011$675 $25,000
        2010-- $25,000
        2009$608 $25,000
        2008$608 +22.6%$25,000 +25%
        2007$496 -27.8%$20,000 -27.8%
        2006$687 $27,698
        2005$687 -16.5%$27,698
        2003$823 +90.3%$27,698 +90.3%
        2002$432 $14,558
        2001-- $14,558 -75%
        2000-- $58,230

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37122

        Getting around

        33 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable