Survey to determine the 7 acres.
Active
$275,000
59377 Borgne Ave, Bogalusa, LA 70427
3beds
1,993sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
7 Acres Lot
$259,200 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 301 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Richard Lokey 601-441-0986,
Richard Lokey 601-736-1645
Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2554224
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.1x13.1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,839
- Total interior livable area: 1,993 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 7 Acres
- Dimensions: 7 Acres
- Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 0400195110
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,100
- Annual tax amount: $95
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
Estimated market value
$259,200
$244,000 - $272,000
$1,546/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-27.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $379,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,000-2.6%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $389,000$195/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $389,000+30.1%$195/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2012 | Listing removed | $299,000$150/sqft |
Source: Catherline Gerald Real Estate #891704 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2011 | Listed for sale | $299,000$150/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 +0.3% | $8,210 |
| 2024 | $95 -0.2% | $8,210 |
| 2023 | $95 -0.1% | $8,210 |
| 2022 | $95 | $8,210 |
| 2021 | $95 +0.2% | $8,210 |
| 2020 | $95 -0.7% | $8,210 |
| 2017 | $96 | $8,210 +0.1% |
| 2015 | $96 -91.3% | $8,200 |
| 2013 | $1,106 +715.3% | $8,200 |
| 2012 | $136 -88% | $8,200 |
| 2011 | $1,134 +0.1% | $8,200 +0.2% |
| 2010 | $1,133 | $8,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70427