Skip main navigation
Active
  • $130,000

    60606 A C White Rd, Angie, LA 70426

    2beds
    1,833sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    9.8 Acres Lot
    $181,400 Zestimate®
    $71/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Character throughoutAbundant wildlifeSituated on high groundMature hardwood treesThoughtfully designed layoutExposed beamsSurrounded by rolling hills
    Nestled on approximately 9.8 picturesque acres in Angie, this unique property offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless opportunities to create your ideal retreat. Surrounded by rolling hills, mature hardwood trees, abundant wildlife, and situated on high ground, the setting is both peaceful and inviting. The approximately 1,800 square foot home showcases character throughout, featuring tongue-and-groove walls and ceilings, exposed beams, and a thoughtfully designed layout. The cinderblock and concrete exterior, built into the hillside, provides energy-efficient geothermal-style cooling and heating. Each spacious bedroom includes its own private bathroom and walk-in closet, while an additional full guest bath on the first floor adds convenience for visitors. A 12’x20’ workshop with both double and single attached overhangs offers additional space for hobbies, storage, or projects. Whether you’re looking for a serene homestead, recreational getaway, or private country escape, this remarkable property is filled with potential and possibilities.
    1 day
    |
    108
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Image Hasselbeck 985-966-3951,

    Community RealEstate LLC 985-400-5192

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2557781MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16x14.25
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17.25x16.25
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,075
      • Total interior livable area: 1,833 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9.8 Acres
      • Dimensions: 898 x 602 x 928 x 355
      • Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 0700078025
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Average Condition
      • Year built: 1983

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $71/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $88,600
      • Annual tax amount: $120
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      Image Hasselbeck

      (985) 966-3951

Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $181,400

        $152,000 - $218,000

        $1,047/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/29/2022Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2328898 Report a problem
        1/16/2022Listed for sale$200,000$109/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2328898 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$120 +0.5%$8,860
        2024$119 -0.4%$8,860
        2023$120 -89.1%$8,860 -29.5%
        2022$1,102 $12,560 +67.5%
        2021-- $7,500
        2020-- $7,500
        2017-- $7,500
        2015$657 $7,500
        2013$657 +653.6%$7,500
        2012$87 -86.7%$7,500 +0.3%
        2011$653 -0.4%$7,480
        2010$656 $7,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70426

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable