Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,550/mo

    10620 SW Davies Rd Unit 3, Beaverton, OR 97008

    1beds
    675sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesIn-unit washer and dryer
    Welcome home to this awesome and beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath condo, upper-level and end unit, in the highly desirable Sunshine Creek Condominiums in South Beaverton a charming community of just 54 units. Home Features Stainless steel appliances Cozy wood-burning fireplace with tile hearth and mantle Private deck with peaceful green space views In-unit washer & dryer and refrigerator Bonus storage room off the deck Community Amenities: Clubhouse (available for use for personal events) Swimming pool & spa Fitness room Play structure BBQ area Basketball hoop Off-street parking Prime Location: Murrayhill shopping 2 minutes Washington Square 10 minutes Nike Campus under 15 minutes Easy highway access Close to parks, trails, dining & everyday essentials This is a class act don't miss it! Schedule your tour today and take advantage of up to 2 weeks FREE rent! Lease Terms Minimum one-year lease required Utilities Included Water, sewer & garbage included (Tenant pays electricity) Pet Policy Non-refundable pet deposit due at signing $200 per pet (max 40 lbs) Community Requirements All Sunshine Creek Condominium Rules & Regulations must be followed
    37 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 675 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Electricity not included in rent, Fitness Room, Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Play Structure, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1S133BD80033

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Beaverton

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Price change$1,550-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2026Listed for rent$1,575$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2021Sold$215,000$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21632846 Report a problem
    11/17/2021Pending sale$215,000+72%$319/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21632846 Report a problem
    6/26/2007Sold$125,000+76.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2000Sold$71,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Beaverton