Skip main navigation
Active
  • $196,000

    1014 Webb St, Franklinton, LA 70438

    3beds
    1,134sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $192,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Landscaped gardenVinyl plank floorsSpacious closetsTray ceilings
    Home sits in the heart of Franklinton. Home has vinyl plank floors. Spacious closets. Primary bedroom has walk in closet. Open kitchen/living room area which offers tray ceilings.NO CARPET! Landscaped garden. Large privacy fenced back yard with shed. This is the perfect home for a starter home, investor wanting to purchase for rental purposes or downsizing.
    11 days
    |
    445
    |
    32
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Santina Hanson 985-327-9647,

    NOLA Real Estate 4-U, LLC 504-304-9597

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2554980MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 13.84x11.33
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 10.59x11.33
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12.87x11.32
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 11.6x.484
      Bathroom
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 7.71x4.92
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 16.04x11.46
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15.99x10.92
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, 1 Unit
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Carbon Monoxide Detector, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,212
      • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Fence, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 x 120
      • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 9330000450J
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Excellent
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,000
      • Annual tax amount: $652
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $192,700

        $183,000 - $202,000

        $1,307/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$196,000+2.1%$173/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2554980 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/8/2025Price change$1,600-11.1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/30/2025Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/13/2024Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2467583 Report a problem
        10/18/2024Contingent$192,000$169/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2467583 Report a problem
        9/15/2024Listed for sale$192,000+42.2%$169/sqft
        Source: GSREIN #2467583 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/5/2022Listed for sale$135,000$119/sqft
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #136080 Report a problem
        4/24/2022Contingent$135,000$119/sqft
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #136080 Report a problem
        4/24/2022Pending sale$135,000$119/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2022004466 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Listed for sale$135,000+12.5%$119/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2022004466 Report a problem
        10/29/2020Listing removed--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        9/28/2020Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        3/15/2019Listing removed$120,000$106/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #2182761 Report a problem
        3/15/2019Listed for sale$120,000$106/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #2182761 Report a problem
        3/14/2019Sold--
        Source: GSREIN #2182761 Report a problem
        2/3/2019Pending sale$120,000$106/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Alliance #2182761 Report a problem
        12/3/2018Listed for sale$120,000$106/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #2182761 Report a problem
        1/26/2009Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$652 -10.9%$15,300 +73.9%
        2024$732 -0.3%$8,800
        2023$735 -12.1%$8,800
        2022$836 -18.9%$8,800
        2021$1,030 +0.1%$8,800
        2020$1,030 +18.7%$8,800
        2017$867 $8,800
        2015$867 -21.8%$8,800
        2013$1,108 +721.8%$8,800
        2012$135 -87.4%$8,800
        2011$1,071 -2.6%$8,800
        2010$1,100 $8,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 70438

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable