Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $5,900,000

    10621 Beaver Rd NW, Pataskala, OH 43062

    --beds
    0baths
    56.03Acres
    Land
    Built in 1828
    56.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location, location, location! Located along the 161 corridor and just minutes from the New Albany Business Park which houses a number of businesses/data centers including Intel, Amazon, Google this future development opportunity consists of 56.32 acres of land. The 37+/- acres on the north side of 161 have a future land use of Innovation District which allows for a number of uses included but not limited to manufacturing, assisted living facilities, retail businesses, day care centers, flex warehouse, hotel & motel, offices, etc. The 19 +/- acres to the south of 161 have a future land use of Commercial Professional Office which allows for a number of uses as well (also not limited to) including retail, office, assisted living, health care, etc. Visibility to over 35,000 cars/day on SR 161
    964 days
    |
    31
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gregory J Hrabcak 614-906-2227,

    Hanna Commercial, LLC,

    Timothy M Weber 614-374-5600,

    Hanna Commercial, LLC

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 223032784MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 56.03 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: One parcel with ground separated by SR 161
      • Parcel number: 110334
      • Zoning description: CAUV Farm
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: 56.3 acres 37 acres north side of SR 161 7 19 acres on the south side of SR 161
      Location
      • Region: Pataskala

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $887,100
      • Annual tax amount: $5,787
      • Date on market: 10/5/2023

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2024Price change$5,900,000-9.2%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223032784 Report a problem
        10/5/2023Listed for sale$6,500,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,787 -0.1%$310,485
        2023$5,791 +23.4%$310,485
        2022$4,694 -3.7%--
        2021$4,872 -0.4%--
        2020$4,890 -3.4%--
        2019$5,061 +9%--
        2018$4,642 -33.8%--
        2017$7,014 +95.2%--
        2016$3,594 +101%--
        2015$1,788 --
        2014$1,788 -21.7%--
        2013$2,283 -40.8%--
        2012$3,857 -1%--
        2011$3,895 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43062

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable