Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $930,400

    10622 Back Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28277

    5beds
    3,584sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $930,400 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $4,336 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $930,400

    $884,000 - $986,000

    $4,336/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,336/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,524/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must See stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home +Office + Bonus Room. House has lots of space. in the Heart of Ballantyne with great school district and close to everything. cinema, shopping and restaurants all in walking distance. Owner pays for gardner

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,584 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Living room
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22350131

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Listed for rent$3,800+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listed for rent$3,700-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2024Listing removed$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2024Price change$3,900+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2022Price change$3,300-5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2022Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for rent$3,300+6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/22/2020Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: DPW Realty Group Inc #3671402 Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for rent$3,100+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2019Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: DPW Realty Group Inc #3457527 Report a problem
    2/4/2019Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: DPW Realty Group Inc #3457527 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: DPW Realty Group Inc #3457527 Report a problem
    11/27/2018Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2016Sold$426,500-1.9%$119/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3169318 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Pending sale$434,900$121/sqft
    Source: HM Properties #3169318 Report a problem
    4/23/2016Listed for sale$434,900-0.9%$121/sqft
    Source: HM Properties #3169318 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listing removed$439,000$122/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3099315 Report a problem
    12/28/2015Listed for sale$439,000$122/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3099315 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listing removed$439,000$122/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3099315 Report a problem
    7/10/2015Listed for sale$439,000+15.2%$122/sqft
    Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #3099315 Report a problem
    7/31/2006Sold$381,000+15.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/1999Sold$330,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,743 +1.6%$726,100
    2024$5,652 +3.4%$726,100
    2023$5,465 +16.3%$726,100 +53.2%
    2022$4,701 +0.2%$474,100
    2021$4,690 +0.2%$474,100
    2020$4,682 +0.3%$474,100
    2019$4,667 -1.5%$474,100 +33.4%
    2018$4,737 +6%$355,500
    2017$4,469 $355,500 +4.2%
    2016$4,469 $341,100
    2015$4,469 +0.6%$341,100
    2014$4,443 $341,100
    2013-- $341,100
    2012-- $341,100
    2011-- $341,100 +10.6%
    2010-- $308,500
    2009-- $308,500
    2008-- $308,500
    2007-- $308,500
    2006-- $308,500
    2005-- $308,500
    2004-- $308,500
    2003-- $308,500 +5.5%
    2002-- $292,290
    2001-- $292,290
    2000-- $292,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ballantyne East